One Day Tournament
Intermediate Futsal
Monday 22nd May 2023
2023 Intermediate Futsal Champions
Division 1 Boys Champions
St Monica’s College
Division 2 Boys Champions
Thomas Carr College
Division 1 Girls Champions
St Monica’s College
Division 2 Girls Champions
Penola College
2023 Grand Finals
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
St Monica’s win in penalties 4 – 3
(Grand Final)
1 - 1INTER FUTSAL DIV 1 BOYS GF
Court 1 St Monica's v CRC Caroline Springs |
(Grand Final)
5 - 2INTER FUTSAL DIV 2 BOYS GF
Court 3 Thomas Carr v Emmanuel |
Best Players in the Grand Finals
Division 1 – Alex Tsikopoulos – CRC Caroline Springs
Division 2 – Joseph Lettieri – Thomas Carr College
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
(Grand Final)
4 - 0INTER FUTSAL DIV 2 GIRLS GF
Court 5 Penola v Thomas Carr |
(Grand Final)
2 - 1INTER FUTSAL DIV 1 GIRLS GF
Court 4 St Monica’s v CRC North Keilor |
Best Players in the Grand Finals
Division 1 – Cleo Vasiliadis – St Monica’s College
Division 2 – Andrella Toma – Penola College
2023 INTERMEDIATE LADDERS
Division 1 Boys
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Monica’s | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 5 | 19 | 15 |
2 | CRC Caroline Springs | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 9 |
3 | Kolbe | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 6 |
4 | Marymede | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 6 |
5 | MacKillop | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 6 |
6 | CRC North Keilor | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 3 |
Division 2 Boys
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Carr | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 9 | 24 | 16 |
2 | Emmanuel | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 23 | 17 | 12 |
3 | CRC St Albans | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 12 |
4 | Penola | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 10 |
5 | Salesian | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 9 |
6 | St Francis College MEL | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 38 | -31 | 3 |
7 | Antonine | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 26 | -20 | 0 |
Division 1 Girls
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Monica’s | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 18 | 18 |
2 | CRC North Keilor | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 15 |
3 | Salesian | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 12 |
4 | Emmanuel | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 21 | -3 | 9 |
5 | CRC Caroline Springs | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 4 |
6 | Kolbe | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 3 |
7 | Marymede | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 20 | -16 | 1 |
Division 2 Girls
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD +/- | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penola | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 12 |
2 | Thomas Carr | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
3 | CRC St Albans | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
4 | MacKillop | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7 | -6 | 3 |
5 | Antonine | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 2 |
All Results - 2023
(Round 1)
4 - 2Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1 Kolbe vs MacKillop |
(Round 1)
1 - 2Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2 CRC North Keilor vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
4 - 1Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3 St Monica’s vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
1 - 4Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1 CRC North Keilor vs St Monica's |
(Round 2)
7 - 2Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2 Marymede vs MacKillop |
(Round 2)
0 - 2Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3 Kolbe vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 3)
0 - 6Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1 Marymede vs St Monica's |
(Round 3)
2 - 3Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2 Kolbe vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
5 - 3Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3 MacKillop vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 4)
7 - 3Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1 St Monica’s vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
3 - 1Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2 CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 4)
3 - 5Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3 Marymede vs Kolbe |
(Round 5 )
5 - 2Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1 CRC Caroline Springs vs Marymede |
(Round 5 )
5 - 3Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2 MacKillop vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 5 )
3 - 0Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3 St Monica’s vs Kolbe |
(Round 1)
6 - 1Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1 Penola vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 1)
3 - 1Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2 Salesian vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 1)
10 - 3Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3 Thomas Carr vs Emmanuel |
(Round 2)
1 - 0Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1 Salesian vs Antonine |
(Round 2)
7 - 0Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2 Thomas Carr vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 2)
4 - 5Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3 Emmanuel vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 3)
1 - 4Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1 CRC St Albans vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 3)
2 - 4Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2 St Francis College MEL vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
1 - 5Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3 Antonine vs Penola |
(Round 4)
2 - 2Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1 Thomas Carr vs Penola |
(Round 4)
6 - 0Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2 Emmanuel vs Antonine |
(Round 4)
5 - 0Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3 CRC St Albans vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 5 )
1 - 14Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1 St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel |
(Round 5 )
0 - 6Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2 Antonine vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 5 )
2 - 1Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3 Penola vs Salesian |
(Round 6)
7 - 2Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1 Emmanuel vs Salesian |
(Round 6)
4 - 0Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2 CRC St Albans vs Penola |
(Round 6)
3 - 2Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3 St Francis College MEL vs Antonine |
(Round 7)
3 - 5Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1 Antonine vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 7)
5 - 6Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2 Penola vs Emmanuel |
(Round 7)
3 - 4Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3 Salesian vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
6 - 1Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4 St Monica’s vs Emmanuel |
(Round 1)
1 - 9Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5 Salesian vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 1)
2 - 2Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6 Marymede vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4 CRC Caroline Springs vs Salesian |
(Round 2)
0 - 1Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5 CRC North Keilor vs St Monica's |
(Round 2)
3 - 1Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6 Emmanuel vs Kolbe |
(Round 3)
3 - 1Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4 Salesian vs Kolbe |
(Round 3)
1 - 5Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5 Marymede vs Emmanuel |
(Round 3)
2 - 4Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6 CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 4)
3 - 0Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4 CRC North Keilor vs Marymede |
(Round 4)
5 - 6Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5 Emmanuel vs Salesian |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6 Kolbe vs St Monica's |
(Round 5 )
0 - 1Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4 Marymede vs St Monica's |
(Round 5 )
3 - 2Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5 CRC Caroline Springs vs Kolbe |
(Round 5 )
4 - 0Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6 CRC North Keilor vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
4 - 3Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4 Emmanuel vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 6)
2 - 0Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5 Kolbe vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
5 - 0Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6 St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
1 - 8Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4 Kolbe vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 7)
3 - 0Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5 St Monica’s vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 7)
7 - 1Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6 Salesian vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
0 - 1Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4 MacKillop vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
1 - 1Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5 Antonine vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 2)
4 - 0Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4 Penola vs MacKillop |
(Round 2)
2 - 0Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5 Thomas Carr vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4 Penola vs Antonine |
(Round 3)
0 - 2Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5 MacKillop vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 4)
0 - 1Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4 Antonine vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
1 - 0Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5 Penola vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 5 )
1 - 2Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4 CRC St Albans vs Penola |
(Round 5 )
0 - 0Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5 Antonine vs Thomas Carr |
2023 Upcoming Games
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|