One Day Tournament
Girls Australian Rules Football
Thursday 3rd August 2023
Division 1 - Royal Park, Park Street, Parkville, Vic/ Division 2 - Wyndhamvale Football Club, Black Forest Road, Wyndhamvale, Vic
Intermediate Girls Finals 2023
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salesian | 47 - 6 | CRC North Keilor | Inter Girls Division 1 Finals | 2023 | Ransford Oval | Recap | Grand Final |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRC St Albans | 9 - 8 | Kolbe | Inter Girls Division 2 Finals | 2023 | Oval 1 | Recap | Grand Final |
2023 Ladders
Division 1 Girls - POOL A
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRC North Keilor | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 168.75 | 10 |
2 | Emmanuel | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 47 | 33 | 142.42 | 8 |
3 | CRC Caroline Springs | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 46 | 67.39 | 6 |
4 | MacKillop | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 35 | 40.00 | 0 |
Division 1 Girls - POOL B
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salesian | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 19 | 326.32 | 12 |
2 | St Monica’s | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 11 | 281.82 | 8 |
3 | Penola | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 176.00 | 4 |
4 | Marymede | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 95 | 13.68 | 0 |
Division 2 Girls
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRC St Albans | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 18 | 300.00 | 12 |
2 | Kolbe | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 57 | 24 | 237.50 | 12 |
3 | Thomas Carr | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 28 | 196.43 | 12 |
4 | Antonine | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 37 | 45 | 82.22 | 4 |
5 | Caroline Chisholm | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 103 | 14.56 | 0 |
Intermediate Girls
Fixture & Results
(Round 1)
7 - 10Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL A
Ransford MacKillop vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 1)
25 - 12Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL A
McAlister CRC North Keilor vs Emmanuel |
(Round 1)
0 - 16Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL B
Ransford Marymede vs St Monica's |
(Round 1)
16 - 0Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL B
McAlister Salesian vs Penola |
(Round 2)
1 - 19Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL A
Ransford CRC Caroline Springs vs Emmanuel |
(Round 2)
0 - 9Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL A
McAlister MacKillop vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 2)
13 - 36Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL B
Ransford Marymede vs Salesian |
(Round 2)
9 - 1Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL B
McAlister St Monica’s vs Penola |
(Round 3)
16 - 7Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL A
Ransford Emmanuel vs MacKillop |
(Round 3)
20 - 20Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL A
McAlister CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
6 - 10Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL B
Ransford St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
43 - 0Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 1 - POOL B
McAlister Penola vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
16 - 9Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 1 Kolbe vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
26 - 0Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2 CRC St Albans vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 2)
6 - 8Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 1 Kolbe vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 2)
13 - 3Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2 Thomas Carr vs Antonine |
(Round 3)
0 - 13Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 1 Antonine vs Kolbe |
(Round 3)
21 - 0Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2 Thomas Carr vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 4)
22 - 7Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 1 Kolbe vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 4)
11 - 0Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2 CRC St Albans vs Antonine |
(Round 5)
12 - 9Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 1 Thomas Carr vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 5)
8 - 34Inter Girls Australian Rules Div 2
Oval 2 Caroline Chisholm vs Antonine |