One Day Tournament
Girls Australian Rules Football
Junior Girls
Division 1 - Royal Park, Park Street, Parkville, Vic
Division 2 - Wyndhamvale Football Club, Black Forest Road, Wyndhamvale, Vic
Tuesday 30th May 2023
FINALS
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
(Grand Final)
34 - 0Junior Girls Div 1 GRAND FINAL
McAlister Oval Salesian vs Penola |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
(Grand Final)
20 - 1Junior Girls Div 2 FINALS
Marymede v Kolbe |
JUNIOR GIRLS LADDERS
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salesian | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 191 | 9 | 2122.22 | 16 |
2 | Penola | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 84 | 33 | 254.55 | 12 |
3 | St Monica’s | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 51 | 51 | 100.00 | 8 |
4 | CRC North Keilor | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 110 | 0.91 | 2 |
5 | MacKillop | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 125 | 0.80 | 2 |
Division 2
Pool A
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Marymede | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 3 | 3133.33 | 12 |
2 | CRC Caroline Springs | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 44 | 23 | 191.30 | 8 |
3 | St Francis College MEL | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 26 | 43 | 60.47 | 4 |
4 | Caroline Chisholm | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 102 | 6.86 | 0 |
Pool B
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kolbe | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 10 | 790.00 | 12 |
2 | Emmanuel | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 188.89 | 8 |
3 | Thomas Carr | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 42.86 | 4 |
4 | Antonine | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 76 | 3.95 | 0 |
All Results
(Round 1)
0 - 24Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
McAlister Oval MacKillop vs St Monica's |
(Round 1)
26 - 9Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
Ransford Oval Salesian vs Penola |
(Round 2)
0 - 53Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
McAlister Oval MacKillop vs Salesian |
(Round 2)
20 - 0Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
Ransford Oval Penola vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
0 - 69Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
McAlister Oval CRC North Keilor vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
8 - 7Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
Ransford Oval Penola vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
0 - 43Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
McAlister Oval St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 4)
1 - 1Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
Ransford Oval MacKillop vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 5)
0 - 20Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
McAlister Oval CRC North Keilor vs St Monica's |
(Round 5)
47 - 0Junior Girls Div 1 Round Robin
Ransford Oval Penola vs MacKillop |
(Round 1)
14 - 1Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 1 CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 1)
50 - 0Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 2 Marymede vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 1)
4 - 1Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Wyndham Vale South Oval 1 Emmanuel vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
3 - 45Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Wyndham Vale South Oval 2 Antonine vs Kolbe |
(Round 2)
23 - 6Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 1 St Francis College MEL vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 2)
1 - 21Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 2 CRC Caroline Springs vs Marymede |
(Round 2)
24 - 0Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Wyndham Vale South Oval 1 Emmanuel vs Antonine |
(Round 2)
1 - 17Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Wyndham Vale South Oval 2 Thomas Carr vs Kolbe |
(Round 3)
1 - 29Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 1 Caroline Chisholm vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 3)
2 - 23Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL A
Wyndham Vale South Oval 2 St Francis College MEL vs Marymede |
(Round 3)
7 - 0Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Wyndham Vale South Oval 1 Thomas Carr vs Antonine |
(Round 3)
17 - 6Junior Girls Div 2 Round Robin POOL B
Wyndham Vale South Oval 2 Kolbe vs Emmanuel |
UPCOMING GAMES
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|