One Day Tournament
Year 8 Boys Australian Rules Football
Division 1 - Royal Park, Park Street, Parkville, Vic
Division 2 - Wyndhamvale Football Club, Black Forest Road, Wyndhamvale, Vic
Thursday 15th June 2023
2023 Premiers
2023 Division 1 Year 8 Boys Premiers
Salesian College Sunbury
Best Player in the Grand Final – Kobe Zerafa (Salesian)
2023 Division 2 Year 8 Boys Premiers
CRC North Keilor
Best Player in the Grand Final- Tyson Oppy (CRC North Keilor)
2023 FINALS
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Monica’s | 38 - 35 | Marymede | Year 8 Boys AFL Division 1 Finals | 2023 | McAlister Oval | Recap | Semi Final | |
Salesian | 24 - 7 | Emmanuel | Year 8 Boys AFL Division 1 Finals | 2023 | Ransford | Recap | Semi Final | |
Salesian | 33 - 2 | St Monica’s | Year 8 Boys AFL Division 1 Finals | 2023 | McAlister Oval | Recap | Grand Final | |
MacKillop | 9 - 49 | CRC Caroline Springs | Year 8 Boys AFL Division 1 Finals | 2023 | Ransford | Recap | Consolation Final |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penola | 20 - 0 | Thomas Carr | Year 8 Boys Division 2 GF | 2023 | South Oval 1 | Recap | Semi Final | |
CRC North Keilor | 74 - 6 | Penola | Year 8 Boys Division 2 GF | 2023 | South Oval 2 | Recap | Semi Final | |
CRC North Keilor | 48 - 0 | Penola | Year 8 Boys Division 2 GF | 2023 | South Oval 1 | Recap | Grand Final | |
St Francis College MEL | 48 - 1 | Antonine | Year 8 Boys Division 2 GF | 2023 | South Oval 2 | Recap | Consolation Final |
Fixtures and Results
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salesian | 52 - 6 | CRC Caroline Springs | Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL A | 2023 | McAlister Oval | Recap | Round 1 | |
Marymede | 26 - 40 | Salesian | Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL A | 2023 | McAlister Oval | Recap | Round 2 | |
CRC Caroline Springs | 0 - 37 | Marymede | Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL A | 2023 | McAlister Oval | Recap | Round 3 |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Monica’s | 30 - 15 | Emmanuel | Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL B | 2023 | Ransford Oval | Recap | Round 1 | |
MacKillop | 29 - 48 | St Monica’s | Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL B | 2023 | Ransford Oval | Recap | Round 2 | |
Emmanuel | 26 - 17 | MacKillop | Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL B | 2023 | Ransford Oval | Recap | Round 3 |
Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL A
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salesian | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 92 | 32 | 287.50 | 8 |
2 | Marymede | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 63 | 40 | 157.50 | 4 |
3 | CRC Caroline Springs | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 89 | 6.74 | 0 |
Year 8 Boys Division 1 - POOL B
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Monica’s | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 44 | 177.27 | 8 |
2 | Emmanuel | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 47 | 87.23 | 4 |
3 | MacKillop | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 46 | 74 | 62.16 | 0 |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRC North Keilor | 66 - 6 | Antonine | Year 8 Boys Division 2 - POOL A | 2023 | South Oval 1 | Recap | Round 1 | |
Thomas Carr | 6 - 82 | CRC North Keilor | Year 8 Boys Division 2 - POOL A | 2023 | South Oval 1 | Recap | Round 2 |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penola | 18 - 10 | Caroline Chisholm | Year 8 Boys Division 2 - POOL B | 2023 | South Oval 2 | Recap | Round 1 | |
St Francis College MEL | 13 - 14 | Penola | Year 8 Boys Division 2 - POOL B | 2023 | South Oval 2 | Recap | Round 2 | |
Caroline Chisholm | 23 - 9 | St Francis College MEL | Year 8 Boys Division 2 - POOL B | 2023 | South Oval 2 | Recap | Round 3 |
Year 8 Boys Division 2 - POOL A
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRC North Keilor | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 148 | 12 | 1233.33 | 8 |
2 | Antonine | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 66 | 9.09 | 0 |
3 | Thomas Carr | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 82 | 7.32 | 0 |
Year 8 Boys Division 2 - POOL B
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penola | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 139.13 | 8 |
2 | Caroline Chisholm | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 27 | 122.22 | 4 |
3 | St Francis College MEL | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 59.46 | 0 |