football-text-senior

Football Senior Girls - Fixture

Upcoming Games

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Football Senior Girls Ladder

Division 1

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-%Pts
15410333301100.0013
252211284150.008
34211871114.297
44103611-554.553
54004131-303.230

Football Senior Boys Ladder

Division 2

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-%Pts
1550030822375.0015
252121517-288.247
3420220119181.826
44022516-1131.252
54013523-1821.741

Legend
P: Played W: Won L: Lost D: Drawn GD: Goal Differential PTS: Points

Football Senior Girls

All Results

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Football Senior Girls - Division 1

Grand Final

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Football Senior Girls - Division 2

Grand Final

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Football Girls Boys

Awards

Best in Competition
Year Player Team Division
2013 Claudia Fruscalzo St Monica’s DIV 1
2013 Katherine Argiyou Marymede
DIV 2
2014 Anthea Raniem Penola DIV 1
2014 Chelsea Pittari MacKillop
DIV 2
2015 Deanna Fruscalzo St Monica’s DIV 1
2015 Carly James Emmanuel
DIV 2
2016 Mariella Bagang
Lisa Mascaro
Emmanuel
St Monica’s
DIV 1
2016 Lisa Kuol
Mary-Grace Nicolazzo
CRC Melton
Marymede
DIV 2
2017 Alana Burn
Raquel Deralas
St Monica’s
St Monica’s
DIV 1
2017 Linda Sawa Penola
DIV 2
2018 Alana Burn
Jessica Traynor
St Monica’s
CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2018 Elyssia Laleas Penola
DIV 2
2019 Raquel Deralas St Monica’s DIV 1
2019 Soliana Habtom MacKillop
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON PLAYED DIV 1/ DIV 2
Competition Champions
Year Champions Division
2013 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2013 MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2014 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2014 MACKILLOP
DIV 2
2015 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2015 EMMANUEL
DIV 2
2016 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2016 KOLBE
DIV 2
2017 ST. MONICA’S
DIV 1
2017 MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2018 ST. MONICA’S
DIV 1
2018 SALESIAN
DIV 2
2019 ST. MONICA’S
DIV 1
2019 MACKILLOP
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON
PLAYED
DIV 1/DIV 2
Best in Ground in Grand Final
Year Player Team Division
2013 Claudia Fruscalzo St Monica’s DIV 1
2013 Katarina Nicolazzi Marymede
DIV 2
2014 Julia Treglia St Monica’s DIV 1
2014 Chelsea Pittari MacKillop
DIV 2
2015 Kelsey Hildred CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2015 Catherine Sayachack Emmanuel
DIV 2
2016 Sheniz Ahmet CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2016 Lisa Kuol CRC Melton
DIV 2
2017 Raquel Deralas St Monica’s DIV 1
2017 Linda Sawa Penola
DIV 2
2018 Alana Burn St Monica’s DIV 1
2018 Eloise Rodda Salesian
DIV 2
2019 NO GAME PLAYED DIV 1
2019 Soliana Habtom MacKillop
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON PLAYED DIV 1/ DIV 2

SACCSS Social Media

Follow Us