afl-text-seniors

Senior Boys Australian Rules Football - Fixture

Upcoming Games

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueVenue

Senior Boys Australian Rules Football

Division 1

PosTeamPWLDF+A-%Pts
10000000.000
10000000.000
10000000.000
10000000.000
10000000.000
10000000.000

Senior Boys Australian Rules Football

Division 2

PosTeamPWLDF+A-%Pts
15410544139391.3716
24220216202106.938
3413010445822.714
4404014536240.060
50000000.000

Legend
P: Played W: Won L: Lost D: Drawn GD: Goal Differential PTS: Points

Senior Boys Australian Rules Football

All Results

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueVenue

Senior Boys Australian Rules Football - Division 1

Grand Final

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

Senior Boys Australian Rules Football - Division 2

Grand Final

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayVenue

Senior Boys Australian Rules Football

Awards

Best in Competition
Year Player Team Division
2009 Brendan Grech Salesian
2010 Brendan Grech Salesian
2011 Ricky Mecuri
Jack Hilton
St Monica’s
Caroline Chisholm
2012 Patrick O’ Brien MacKillop
DIV 1
2012 Leslie Butler Emmanuel
DIV 2
2013 Xavier Toi
Jayden Muscat
Penola
Salesian
DIV 1
2013 Joseph Blake Caroline Chisholm
DIV 2
2014 Pat McKenna Salesian
DIV 1
2014 Khodr Waari Antonine
DIV 2
2015 Matthew Copley MacKillop
DIV 1
2015 Walid Karran Antonine
DIV 2
2016 Bailey Siwek MacKillop
DIV 1
2016 George Abboud Emmanuel
DIV 2
2017 Luke Sultana Salesian
DIV 1
2017 Michael Tabacco Kolbe
DIV 2
2018 DanielPantalleresco Emmanuel
DIV 1
2018 Jordan Castle
Lachlan D’Cruz
Billy Johnson
Kolbe
Kolbe
CRC Sydnham
DIV 2
Competition Champions
Year Champions Runners Up Division
2008 SALESIAN CRC Sydenham
2009 MACKILLOP SALESIANn
2010 SALESIAN MACKILLOP
2011 SALESIAN St Monica’s
2012 SALESIAN MACKILLOP
DIV 1
2012 Emmanual CRC MELTON
DIV 2
2013 SALESIAN PENOLA
DIV 1
2013 KOLBE CRC MELTON
DIV 2
2014 SALESIAN MACKILLOP
DIV 1
2014 CRC MELTON ANTONINE
DIV 2
2015 MACKILLOP Salesian
DIV 1
2015 MARYMEDE ANTONINE
DIV 2
2016 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2016 EMMANUEL CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 2
2017 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2017 CRC MELTON KOLBE
DIV 2
2018 SALESIAN EMMANUEL
DIV 1
2018 MARYMEDE CRC SYDENHAMn
DIV 2
Best in Grand Final
Year Player Team Division
2009 Adam Ostrowski MacKillop
2010 Matthew Said Salesian
2011 Greg Hay Salesian
2012 Alex Court MacKillop
DIV 1
2012 Daniel O’Leary Emmanuel
DIV 2
2013 Dillon Tarczon Salesian
DIV 1
2013 Gene Vocale Kolbe
DIV 2
2014 Pat Trotter Salesian
DIV 1
2014 Jack Hughes CRC Melton
DIV 2
2015 Matthew Knezevic MacKillop
DIV 1
2015 Walid Karran Antonine
DIV 2
2016 Bailey Siwek MacKillop
DIV 1
2016 George Abboud Emmanuel
DIV 2
2017 Daly Andrews MacKillop
DIV 1
2017 Jack Watkins CRC Melton
DIV 2
2018 Matt McDonald Salesian
DIV 1
2018 Samuel Indian Marymede
DIV 2

SACCSS Social Media

Follow Us