cricket-text-seniors

Senior Cricket - Fixture

Upcoming Games

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Senior Cricket

Division 1

PosTeamPWLDNRRWKTS LostRunsWKTS TakenPTS
155001.223305573920
254101.834194932616
353201.412235123412
45230-0.42522554268
55140-1.60829470194
65050-5.0612730060

Senior Cricket

Division 2

PosTeamPWLDNRRWKTS LostRunsWKTS TakenPTS
144001.500165272616
243100.562215023112
342200.05026344198
441300.59023458244
54040-3.03826320120

Legend
P: Played W: Won L: Lost T: Tie NRR: Run Rate PTS: Points

Senior Cricket

All Results

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Senior Cricket

Grand Finals

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

DIVISION 1

Best Player in Grand Final – Reece Bennett (SAL)
Peer Awards 
Cam Saliba – MacKillop
Will Mackay – Salesian

DIVISION 2

Best Player in Grand Final – Charlie Carter (CCCC)
Peer Awards
Charlie Carter – Caroline Chisholm
Akshay Khabarwal – St Monica’s College.

Senior Cricket

Awards

PLAYER OF THE SERIES
Year Player Team Division
2018 Nathan Caulfield
Darcy Phillips
Riley Vernon
MacKillop
MacKillop
Salesian
DIV 1
2018 Panashe Mutusva
Arnav Dalal
Luke McManus
Billy Johnson
Kosta Arapidis
Marymede
Marymede
CRC Sydenham
Salesian
Emmanuel
DIV 2
2019 Mace Cousins
Josh McDonald
CRC Melton
Salesian
DIV 1
2019 Tyler Willis Penola
DIV 2
2020 NO AWARD GIVEN
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 James Fox Salesian
DIV 1
2021 Charlie Carter Caroline Chisholm
DIV 2
Competition Champions
Year Champions Runners Up Division
2013 SALESIAN MACKILLOP
2014 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2014 PENOLA ST. MONICAS
DIV 2
2015 MACKILLOP PENOLA
DIV 1
2015 EMMANUEL CRC MELTON
DIV 2
2016 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2016 CRC MELTON ST.MONICA’S
DIV 2
2017 SALESIAN MACKILLOP
DIV 1
2017 ST.MONICA’S KOLBE
DIV 2
2018 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2018 EMMANUEL MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2019 SALESIAN ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2019 PENOLA CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 2
2020 NO FINALS PLAYED
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 SALESIAN EMMANUEL
DIV 1
2021 CRC MELTON CAROLINE CHISHOLM
DIV 2
MAN OF THE MATCH
Year Player Team Division
2015 Callum O’Malley MacKillop
DIV 1
2015 Liam Banks Emmanuel
DIV 2
2016 Jack Budd MacKillop
DIV 1
2016 Jack Doyle CRC Melton
DIV 2
2017 Aidan Beard Salesian
DIV 1
2017 ConnorWalsh-Queay St Monica’s
DIV 2
2018 Harley Blake MacKillop
DIV 1
2018 Jashan Malhorta Emmanuel
DIV 2
2019 Anzor Yousef Salesian
DIV 1
2019 Cairan Wrigglesworth Penola
DIV 2
2020 NO AWARD GIVEN
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 James Fox Salesian
DIV 1
2021 Cody McLaughlin CRC Melton
DIV 2

SACCSS Social Media

Follow Us