netball-text-seniors

Senior Netball - Fixture

Upcoming Games

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Senior Netball

Division 1

PosTeamPWLDGFGA%Pts
1550022762366.1320
2541015268223.5316
353209914568.2812
4523012217768.938
551407516445.734
650509315261.180

Senior Netball

Division 2

PosTeamPWLDGFGA%Pts
1550021672300.0020
2541016370232.8616
3532020870297.1412
452308211968.918
551402417213.954
6505091994.520

Legend
P: Played W: Won L: Lost D: Drawn GD: Goal Differential PTS: Points

Senior Netball

All Results

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Senior Netball

Grand Finals

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

DIVISION 1

Best Player in Grand Final – Lucy Forbes (MACK)
Peer Awards 
Charli Hocking – MacKillop
Bella Connors – Salesian

DIVISION 2

Best Player in Grand Final – Abby Cotter (KCC)
Peer Awards
Taylor Liberatore – Kolbe
Ashriti Sharma – St Monica’s

Senior Netball

Awards

BEST IN COMPETITION
Year Player Team Division
2010 Tess Watson Salesian
2011 Adele Giarusso MacKillop
2012 Lucy Vercher MacKillop
DIV 1
2012 Tiffany Calleja Kolbe
DIV 2
2013 Maddison Gay Salesian
DIV 1
2013 Jordan O’Connor MacKillop
DIV 2
2014 Abuk Akec MacKillop
DIV 1
2014 Danielle Marcato Penola
DIV 2
2015 Abuk Akec
Anger Akec
MacKillop
MacKillop
DIV 1
2015 Laura Castles Marymede
DIV 2
2016 Anger Akec MacKillop
DIV 1
2016 Isabella Bascherini
DIV 2
2017 Nyibol Akec MacKillop
DIV 1
2017 Grace Condororio
Aleigha Walters
Lauren Vella
Kolbe
Marymede
CRC Sydenham
DIV 2
2018 Mikaela Jurcic CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2018 Brooke Crossley St Monica’s
DIV 2
2019 Kirby Elliot Salesian
DIV 1
2019 Ella Anderson Penola
DIV 2
2020 NO AWARD GIVEN
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 Olivia Rodda Salesian
DIV 1
2021 Jade Minutoli St Monica’s
DIV 2
Competition Champions
Year Champions Runners Up Division
2010 ST MONICA’S SALESIAN
2011 ST MONICA’S MACKILLOP
2012 MACKILLOP ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2012 KOLBE CRC MELTON
DIV 2
2013 SALESIAN ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2013 CRC MELTON EMMANUEL
DIV 2
2014 SALESIAN MACKILLOP
DIV 1
2014 EMMANUEL PENOLA
DIV 2
2015 MACKILLOP CRC MELTON
DIV 1
2015 MARYMEDE PENOLA
DIV 2
2016 MACKILLOP CRC MELTON
DIV 1
2016 PENOLA KOLBE
DIV 2
2017 MACKILLOP CRC MELTON
DIV 1
2017 CRC SYDENHAM MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2018 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2018 ST MONICA’S MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2019 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2019 PENOLA MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2020 NO FINALS PLAYED
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2021 MARYMEDE ST MONICA’S
DIV 2
Best in Grand Final
Year Player Team Division
2010 Julia Ferraro St Monica’s
2011 Stephanie Kearney MacKillop
2012 Lucy Vercher MacKillop
DIV 1
2012 Madeleine Piggot Kolbe
DIV 2
2013 Rylee Connell Salesian
DIV 1
2013 Jordan O’Connor Emmanuel
DIV 2
2014 Maddison Gay Salesian
DIV 1
2014 Jordan O’Connor Emmanuel
DIV 2
2015 Jacinta Savory MacKillop
DIV 1
2015 Laura Castles Marymede
DIV 2
2016 Anger Akec MacKillop
DIV 1
2016 Grace Condororio Kolbe
DIV 2
2017 Karli Angleton MacKillop
DIV 1
2017 Mikaela Jurcic CRC Sydenham
DIV 2
2018 Maddi Puli MacKillop
DIV 1
2018 Zoe Morton St Monica’s
DIV 2
2019 Eliza Moodie MacKillop
DIV 1
2019 Ella Anderson Penola
DIV 2
2020 NO AWARDS GIVEN
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 Stella Talbot MacKillop
DIV 1
2021 Grace Wake Marymede
DIV 2

SACCSS Social Media

Follow Us