netball-text-seniors

Senior Netball - Fixture

Upcoming Games

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Senior Netball

Division 1

PosTeamPWLDGFGAPts
10000000
10000000
10000000
10000000
10000000
10000000

Senior Netball

Division 2

PosTeamPWLDGFGAPts
10000000
10000000
10000000
10000000
10000000
10000000

Legend
P: Played W: Won L: Lost D: Drawn GD: Goal Differential PTS: Points

Senior Netball

All Results

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Senior Netball

Grand Finals - Upcoming

Grand Final 1st V 2nd in each Division
Wednesday 16th March 2022

Grand Final Results

Senior Netball

Awards

BEST IN COMPETITION
Year Player Team Division
2010 Tess Watson Salesian
2011 Adele Giarusso MacKillop
2012 Lucy Vercher MacKillop
DIV 1
2012 Tiffany Calleja Kolbe
DIV 2
2013 Maddison Gay Salesian
DIV 1
2013 Jordan O’Connor MacKillop
DIV 2
2014 Abuk Akec MacKillop
DIV 1
2014 Danielle Marcato Penola
DIV 2
2015 Abuk Akec
Anger Akec
MacKillop
MacKillop
DIV 1
2015 Laura Castles Marymede
DIV 2
2016 Anger Akec MacKillop
DIV 1
2016 Isabella Bascherini
DIV 2
2017 Nyibol Akec MacKillop
DIV 1
2017 Grace Condororio
Aleigha Walters
Lauren Vella
Kolbe
Marymede
CRC Sydenham
DIV 2
2018 Mikaela Jurcic CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2018 Brooke Crossley St Monica’s
DIV 2
2019 Kirby Elliot Salesian
DIV 1
2019 Ella Anderson Penola
DIV 2
2020 NO AWARD GIVEN
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 Olivia Rodda Salesian
DIV 1
2021 Jade Minutoli St Monica’s
DIV 2
Competition Champions
Year Champions Runners Up Division
2010 ST MONICA’S SALESIAN
2011 ST MONICA’S MACKILLOP
2012 MACKILLOP ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2012 KOLBE CRC MELTON
DIV 2
2013 SALESIAN ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2013 CRC MELTON EMMANUEL
DIV 2
2014 SALESIAN MACKILLOP
DIV 1
2014 EMMANUEL PENOLA
DIV 2
2015 MACKILLOP CRC MELTON
DIV 1
2015 MARYMEDE PENOLA
DIV 2
2016 MACKILLOP CRC MELTON
DIV 1
2016 PENOLA KOLBE
DIV 2
2017 MACKILLOP CRC MELTON
DIV 1
2017 CRC SYDENHAM MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2018 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2018 ST MONICA’S MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2019 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2019 PENOLA MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2020 NO FINALS PLAYED
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 MACKILLOP SALESIAN
DIV 1
2021 MARYMEDE ST MONICA’S
DIV 2
Best in Grand Final
Year Player Team Division
2010 Julia Ferraro St Monica’s
2011 Stephanie Kearney MacKillop
2012 Lucy Vercher MacKillop
DIV 1
2012 Madeleine Piggot Kolbe
DIV 2
2013 Rylee Connell Salesian
DIV 1
2013 Jordan O’Connor Emmanuel
DIV 2
2014 Maddison Gay Salesian
DIV 1
2014 Jordan O’Connor Emmanuel
DIV 2
2015 Jacinta Savory MacKillop
DIV 1
2015 Laura Castles Marymede
DIV 2
2016 Anger Akec MacKillop
DIV 1
2016 Grace Condororio Kolbe
DIV 2
2017 Karli Angleton MacKillop
DIV 1
2017 Mikaela Jurcic CRC Sydenham
DIV 2
2018 Maddi Puli MacKillop
DIV 1
2018 Zoe Morton St Monica’s
DIV 2
2019 Eliza Moodie MacKillop
DIV 1
2019 Ella Anderson Penola
DIV 2
2020 NO AWARDS GIVEN
DIV 1
DIV 2
2021 Stella Talbot MacKillop
DIV 1
2021 Grace Wake Marymede
DIV 2

SACCSS Social Media

Follow Us