2024 Ladders
Senior Boys Volleyball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Chisholm | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 75 | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 4 |
2 | Emmanuel | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 95 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 |
3 | Thomas Carr | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 90 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 |
4 | St Monica’s | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 179 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | 4 |
5 | CRC Sydenham | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 53 | 0 | 3 | -3 | - | 0 |
6 | St Francis College MEL | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 160 | 2 | 6 | -4 | - | 0 |
Senior Boys Volleyball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penola | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 75 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 8 |
2 | Kolbe | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 173 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 8 |
3 | MacKillop | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 154 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 4 |
4 | Salesian | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 154 | 3 | 5 | -2 | - | 4 |
5 | Marymede – SM | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 143 | 2 | 6 | -4 | - | 0 |
6 | Antonine | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 34 | 0 | 6 | -6 | - | 0 |
Senior Boys Volleyball
Division 3/1B
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Chisholm | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | 150 | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 8 |
2 | St Francis College MEL | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 95 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 4 |
3 | Thomas Carr | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 92 | 1 | 3 | -2 | - | 0 |
4 | CRC Sydenham | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 35 | 0 | 3 | -3 | - | 0 |
5 | Marymede – SM | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 41 | 0 | 3 | -3 | - | 0 |
Senior Boys Volleyball Fixture
2024 Upcoming Games
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emmanuel | Caroline Chisholm | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Preview | Round 2 | ||
CRC Sydenham | Thomas Carr | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Cobblebank Stadium | Preview | Round 2 | ||
St Francis College MEL | Caroline Chisholm | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Cobblebank Stadium | Preview | Round 3 | ||
St Monica’s | Thomas Carr | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | RMIT University, Bundoora | Preview | Round 3 | ||
CRC Sydenham | Emmanuel | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Keilor Stadium | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Emmanuel | St Francis College MEL | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Preview | Round 4 | ||
St Monica’s | CRC Sydenham | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | RMIT University, Bundoora | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Thomas Carr | Caroline Chisholm | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Thomas Carr | Emmanuel | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Thomas Carr College | Preview | Round 5 | ||
CRC Sydenham | St Francis College MEL | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Cobblebank Stadium | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Caroline Chisholm | St Monica’s | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 | 2024 | Recwest Braybrook | Preview | Round 5 |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MacKillop | Salesian | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Kolbe | Antonine | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Kolbe Catholic College | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Penola | Marymede – SM | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Broadmeadows Leisure Centre | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Salesian | Antonine | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Salesian College, Sunbury | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Penola | Kolbe | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Broadmeadows Leisure Centre | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Marymede – SM | MacKillop | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Marymede College | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Penola | MacKillop | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Broadmeadows Leisure Centre | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Antonine | Marymede – SM | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Antonine College | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Kolbe | Salesian | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 | 2024 | Kolbe Catholic College | Preview | Round 5 |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CRC Sydenham | Thomas Carr | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B | 2024 | Cobblebank Stadium | Preview | Round 2 | ||
St Francis College MEL | Caroline Chisholm | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B | 2024 | Cobblebank Stadium | Preview | Round 3 | ||
CRC Sydenham | Marymede – SM | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B | 2024 | Keilor Stadium | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Marymede – SM | St Francis College MEL | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B | 2024 | Diamond Valley Stadium | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Thomas Carr | Caroline Chisholm | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B | 2024 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Thomas Carr | Marymede – SM | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B | 2024 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Preview | Round 5 | ||
CRC Sydenham | St Francis College MEL | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B | 2024 | Cobblebank Stadium | Preview | Round 5 |
Senior Boys Volleyball Results
2024 Results
(Round 1)
1 - 3Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
3 - 1Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1
Recwest Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs CRC Sydenham |
(Round 2)
3 - 1Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1
RMIT University, Bundoora St Monica’s vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2
Broadmeadows Leisure Centre Penola vs Antonine |
(Round 1)
3 - 2Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2
Keilor Stadium Salesian vs Marymede - SM |
(Round 1)
3 - 1Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2
Kolbe Catholic College Kolbe vs MacKillop |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2
Keilor Stadium Salesian vs Penola |
(Round 2)
3 - 0Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs Antonine |
(Round 2)
3Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2
Kolbe Catholic College Kolbe vs Marymede - SM |
(Round 1)
3 - 1Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B
Recwest Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs CRC Sydenham |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B
Marymede College Marymede – SM vs Caroline Chisholm |
2024 Grand Finals
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Senior Boys Volleyball | Senior Boys Volleyball | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 1 GF | 2024 | Melbourne Sports and Aquatics Centre | Preview | Grand Final | ||
Senior Boys Volleyball | Senior Boys Volleyball | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 2 GF | 2024 | Melbourne Sports and Aquatics Centre | Preview | Grand Final | ||
Senior Boys Volleyball | Senior Boys Volleyball | Senior Boys Volleyball Division 3/1B GF | 2024 | Melbourne Sports and Aquatics Centre | Preview | Grand Final |
Grand Final Awards
Senior Boys Volleyball
Awards
PLAYER OF THE SERIES | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2022 | Jai Rowley | CRC Melton | Div 1 |
2022 | David Afoa | Thomas Carr | Div 2 |
2023 | Kevin Doan | Caroline Chisholm | Div 1 |
2023 | Rayan Latu | Thomas Carr | Div 2 |
COMPETITION CHAMPIONS | |||
---|---|---|---|
YEAR | TEAM | DIVISION | |
2011 | |||
2012 | MARYMEDE | ||
2013 | |||
2014 | MARYMEDE | ||
2015 | MARYMEDE | ||
2016 | PENOLA | ||
2017 | CAROLINE CHISHOLM | ||
2018 | KOLBE | ||
2019 | ST MONICA’S | ||
2020 | CRC MELTON | ||
2021 | CRC MELTON | DIV 1 | |
2021 | ST MONICA’S | DIV 2 | |
2022 | CAROLINE CHISHOLM | DIV 1 | |
2022 | EMMANUEL | DIV 2 | |
2023 | ST FRANCIS COLLEGE | DIV 1 | |
2023 | THOMAS CARR | DIV 2 |
BEST PLAYER IN GRAND FINAL | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2018 | Damian Bahr | Kolbe | |
2019 | Youni Alda | St Monica’s | |
2020 | Lance Cacao | CRC Melton | |
2021 | Xris Blakelock | CRC Melton | Div 1 |
2021 | Ben Chen | St Monica’s | Div 2 |
2022 | Jude Dadis | Caroline Chisholm | Div 1 |
2022 | Dusan Stolic | Emmanuel | Div 2 |
2023 | Nathan Perez | St Francis College | Div 1 |
2023 | Rayan Latu | Thomas Carr | Div 2 |