Year 9 Premier League Netball Fixture
Finals
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MacKillop | 20 - 19 | St Francis College MEL | Year 9 PL Finals - Div 1 | 2023 | Recap | Semi Final | ||
Caroline Chisholm | 31 - 18 | Kolbe | Year 9 PL Finals - div 2 | 2023 | Recap | Semi Final | ||
Penola | 30 - 5 | Thomas Carr | Year 9 PL Finals - div 2 | 2023 | Recap | Semi Final | ||
Salesian | 41 - 21 | Marymede | Year 9 PL Finals - Div 1 | 2023 | Recap | Semi Final | ||
MacKillop | 19 - 33 | Salesian | Year 9 PL Finals - Div 1 | 2023 | Recap | Grand Final | ||
Penola | 29 - 23 | Caroline Chisholm | Year 9 PL Finals - div 2 | 2023 | Recap | Grand Final |
Year 9 Premier League Netball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | GF | GA | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MacKillop | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 230 | 101 | 227.72 | 24 |
2 | Salesian | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 246 | 94 | 261.70 | 20 |
3 | Marymede | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 150 | 124 | 120.97 | 16 |
4 | St Francis College MEL | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 125 | 126 | 99.21 | 12 |
5 | Emmanuel | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 116 | 172 | 67.44 | 8 |
6 | St Monica’s | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 78 | 190 | 41.05 | 4 |
7 | CRC Caroline Springs | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 70 | 208 | 33.65 | 0 |
Year 9 Premier League Netball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | GF | GA | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penola | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 132 | 55 | 240.00 | 14 |
2 | Caroline Chisholm | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 153 | 86 | 177.91 | 12 |
3 | Kolbe | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 102 | 61 | 167.21 | 10 |
4 | Thomas Carr | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 106 | 54.72 | 4 |
5 | CRC St Albans | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 153 | 10.46 | 0 |
Year 9 Premier League Netball
All Results
(Round 1)
12 - 41Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
RMIT Bundoora St Monica’s vs MacKillop |
(Round 1)
16 - 20Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
27 - 17Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Emmanuel College - Point Cook Emmanuel vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 1)
35 - 28Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
RecWest Caroline Chisholm vs Kolbe |
(Round 1)
2 - 44Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC St Albans vs Penola |
(Round 2)
33 - 4Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium Marymede vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
33 - 13Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs St Monica's |
(Round 2)
26 - 49Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium Emmanuel vs Salesian |
(Round 2)
24 - 9Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium Kolbe vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 3)
8 - 47Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
13 - 41Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium CRC Caroline Springs vs MacKillop |
(Round 3)
33 - 12Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium Marymede vs Emmanuel |
(Round 3)
8 - 34Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
Eagle Stadium Thomas Carr vs Penola |
(Round 4)
30 - 31Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Boardman Stadium Salesian vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
15 - 0Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Emmanuel College - Point Cook Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
8 - 33Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 4)
10 - 45Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
Recwest, Braybrook Thomas Carr vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 5)
48 - 19Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium MacKillop vs Emmanuel |
(Round 5)
34 - 3Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Boardman Stadium Salesian vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 5)
22 - 34Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs Marymede |
(Round 5)
1 - 34Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC St Albans vs Kolbe |
(Round 6)
25 - 17Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
35 - 12Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium MacKillop vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
51 - 8Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Boardman Stadium Salesian vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
44 - 10Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
RecWest Caroline Chisholm vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 6)
16 - 16Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
Broadmeadows Leisure Centre Penola vs Kolbe |
(Round 7)
20 - 23Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium CRC Caroline Springs vs St Monica's |
(Round 7)
18 - 35Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
RMIT Bundoora Marymede vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
34 - 15Year 9 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 7)
31 - 3Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
Thomas Carr College Thomas Carr vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 7)
38 - 29Year 9 Girls Netball Div 2
Broadmeadows Leisure Centre Penola vs Caroline Chisholm |
Year 9 Premier League Netball Fixture
Upcoming Games
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|