Intermediate Futsal

futsal-text

One Day Tournament

Intermediate Futsal

Monday 20th May 2024

2024 Grand Finals

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
(Grand Final)
5 - 2
INTER FUTSAL DIV 1 BOYS GF
Court 1

St Monica’s vs CRC North Keilor

(Grand Final)
7 - 3
INTER FUTSAL DIV 2 BOYS GF
Court 2

Emmanuel vs St Francis College MEL

Best Player in the Division 1 Grand Final – Will Kengni (St Monica’s College)
Best Player in the Division 2 Grand Finals – Lucas Pace (Emmanuel College)
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
(Grand Final)
6 - 1
INTER FUTSAL DIV 2 GIRLS GF
Court 5

Emmanuel vs MacKillop

(Grand Final)
1 (5) - 1 (4)
INTER FUTSAL DIV 1 GIRLS GF
Court 4

CRC North Keilor vs St Monica’s

Best Player in the Division 1 Grand Final – Bianca Stella ( CRC North Keilor)
Best Player in the Division 2 Grand Final – Isabella Joveska (Emmanuel College)

2024 Intermediate Futsal Champions

2024 Intermediate Boys Futsal Champions
Division 1 
St Monica’s College

2024 Intermediate Boys Futsal Champions
Division 2
Emmanuel College

2024 Intermediate Boys Futsal Champions
Division 1 
St Monica’s College

2024 Intermediate Girls Futsal Champions
Division 2
Emmanuel College

2024 INTERMEDIATE LADDERS

Division 1 Boys

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
166002732418
2650133141915
363121615110
46303177109
562131520-57
66105924-153
700000000
86006438-340

Division 2 Boys

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
166003782918
265012013715
364021411312
46303141139
56114817-94
66105718-113
76015628-221

Division 1 Girls

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
166005084218
2650145113415
36222723-168
462131215-37
562131425-117
66123714-75
700000000
86006443-390

Division 2 Girls

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
166003723518
26402139412
364021612412
464021512312
562041120-96
66105722-153
76006527-220

2024 Upcoming Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day

All Results - 2024

(Round 1)
2 - 3
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1

MacKillop vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 1)
4 - 1
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2

Kolbe vs Marymede - SM

(Round 1)
1 - 3
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3

CRC North Keilor vs St Monica's

(Round 2)
6 - 2
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1

St Monica’s vs Kolbe

(Round 2)
0 - 3
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2

Marymede – SM vs MacKillop

(Round 2)
1 - 0
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3

CRC Caroline Springs vs Thomas Carr

(Round 3)
1 - 3
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1

Kolbe vs Thomas Carr

(Round 3)
5 - 4
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2

CRC North Keilor vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 3)
8 - 0
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3

St Monica’s vs Marymede - SM

(Round 4)
0 - 9
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1

Marymede – SM vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 4)
1 - 1
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2

CRC Caroline Springs vs Kolbe

(Round 4)
5 - 0
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3

Thomas Carr vs MacKillop

(Round 5)
7 - 2
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1

CRC North Keilor vs MacKillop

(Round 5)
1 - 0
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2

St Monica’s vs Thomas Carr

(Round 5)
3 - 7
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3

Marymede – SM vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 6)
0 - 4
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1

CRC Caroline Springs vs St Monica's

(Round 6)
2 - 4
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2

Thomas Carr vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 6)
2 - 4
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3

MacKillop vs Kolbe

(Round 7)
7 - 0
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 1

Thomas Carr vs Marymede - SM

(Round 7)
0 - 5
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 2

MacKillop vs St Monica's

(Round 7)
3 - 7
Inter Boys Div 1 Futsal
Court 3

Kolbe vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 1)
1 - 4
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1

Salesian vs Penola

(Round 1)
1 - 5
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2

Caroline Chisholm vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
6 - 1
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3

Emmanuel vs CRC St Albans

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1

CRC St Albans vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 2)
2 - 1
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2

St Francis College MEL vs Salesian

(Round 2)
0 - 2
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3

Penola vs Antonine

(Round 3)
1 - 6
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1

Caroline Chisholm vs Antonine

(Round 3)
5 - 3
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2

Emmanuel vs Penola

(Round 3)
2 - 3
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3

CRC St Albans vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 4)
1 - 5
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1

St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel

(Round 4)
2 - 0
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2

Penola vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 4)
1 - 0
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3

Antonine vs Salesian

(Round 5)
6 - 1
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1

Emmanuel vs Salesian

(Round 5)
0 - 2
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2

CRC St Albans vs Antonine

(Round 5)
3 - 2
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3

St Francis College MEL vs Penola

(Round 6)
3 - 0
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1

Penola vs CRC St Albans

(Round 6)
1 - 4
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2

Antonine vs Emmanuel

(Round 6)
2 - 2
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3

Salesian vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 7)
2 - 6
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 1

Antonine vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 7)
3 - 2
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 2

Salesian vs CRC St Albans

(Round 7)
1 - 11
Inter Boys Div 2 Futsal
Court 3

Caroline Chisholm vs Emmanuel

(Round 1)
1 - 0
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4

CRC St Albans vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 1)
5 - 3
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5

Kolbe vs Penola

(Round 1)
7 - 5
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6

CRC North Keilor vs St Monica's

(Round 2)
6 - 1
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4

St Monica’s vs Kolbe

(Round 2)
1 - 1
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5

Penola vs CRC St Albans

(Round 2)
6 - 1
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6

CRC Caroline Springs vs Salesian

(Round 3)
4 - 0
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4

Kolbe vs Salesian

(Round 3)
3 - 1
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5

CRC North Keilor vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 3)
5 - 0
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6

St Monica’s vs Penola

(Round 4)
1 - 2
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4

Penola vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 4)
3 - 2
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5

CRC Caroline Springs vs Kolbe

(Round 4)
0 - 3
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6

Salesian vs CRC St Albans

(Round 5)
13 - 0
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4

CRC North Keilor vs CRC St Albans

(Round 5)
15 - 2
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5

St Monica’s vs Salesian

(Round 5)
1 - 1
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6

Penola vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 6)
1 - 7
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4

CRC Caroline Springs vs St Monica's

(Round 6)
1 - 14
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5

Salesian vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 6)
2 - 2
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6

CRC St Albans vs Kolbe

(Round 7)
0 - 1
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 4

Salesian vs Penola

(Round 7)
0 - 7
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 5

CRC St Albans vs St Monica's

(Round 7)
0 - 11
Inter Girls Div 1 Futsal
Court 6

Kolbe vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 1)
1 - 0
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4

Marymede – SM vs MacKillop

(Round 1)
5 - 1
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5

Caroline Chisholm vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
7 - 0
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 6

Emmanuel vs Thomas Carr

(Round 2)
4 - 0
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4

Thomas Carr vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 2)
2 - 4
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5

St Francis College MEL vs Marymede - SM

(Round 2)
4 - 0
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 6

MacKillop vs Antonine

(Round 3)
3 - 1
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4

Caroline Chisholm vs Antonine

(Round 3)
4 - 1
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5

Emmanuel vs MacKillop

(Round 3)
5 - 0
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 6

Thomas Carr vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 4)
0 - 7
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4

St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel

(Round 4)
3 - 2
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5

MacKillop vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 4)
1 - 5
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 6

Antonine vs Marymede - SM

(Round 5)
5 - 1
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4

Emmanuel vs Marymede - SM

(Round 5)
3 - 1
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5

Thomas Carr vs Antonine

(Round 5)
1 - 2
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 6

St Francis College MEL vs MacKillop

(Round 6)
3 - 1
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4

MacKillop vs Thomas Carr

(Round 6)
0 - 6
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5

Antonine vs Emmanuel

(Round 6)
3 - 1
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 6

Marymede – SM vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 7)
4 - 1
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 4

Antonine vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 7)
1 - 3
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 5

Marymede – SM vs Thomas Carr

(Round 7)
0 - 8
Inter Girls Div 2 Futsal
Court 6

Caroline Chisholm vs Emmanuel