Intermediate Futsal

futsal-text

One Day Tournament

Intermediate Futsal

Monday 24th May 2021

INTERMEDIATE LADDERS

Division 1 Boys

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
166002891918
2641121101113
36303241959
46303161609
56222219128
661142122-14
76006147-460

Division 2 Boys

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
1541036102613
254102491513
352122412127
451131019-94
551041021-113
65104841-333

Division 1 Girls

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
166003643218
2641125101513
363123072310
463031320-79
563031219-79
661051215-33
76006457-530

Division 2 Girls

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
155002781915
254012091112
352129817
45113515-104
55113920-114
65014515-101

GRAND FINALS

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
The Intermediate Division 1 Grand Final was won by CRC North Keilor in a Penalty Shoot Out – 4-2.
Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Best Players in the Grand Finals
Division 1 Girls – Nicole Santos (CRC Caroline Springs)
Division 2 Girls – Merva Hermiz (Kolbe)
Division 1 Boys – Thomas Simic (CRC North Keilor)
Division 2 Boys – Brayden Portelli (CRC Caroline Springs)

2021 Premiers Left to Right – Division 1 Boys CRC North Keilor, Division 1 Girls CRC Caroline Springs, Division 2 Boys CRC Caroline Springs, Division 2 Girls Kolbe
For more images of the boys comp CLICK HERE
For more images of the girls comp CLICK HERE

Intermediate Boys Futsal

UPCOMING GAMES

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Intermediate Girls Futsal

UPCOMING GAMES

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

All Results

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle
Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle