2024 Ladders
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | MacKillop | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Salesian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | St Francis College MEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | St Monica’s | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kolbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Penola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Thomas Carr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
2024 Upcoming Games
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
2024 Results
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
2024 Grand Finals
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
Awards
Player of the Series | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2012 | Ashlee Mills | CRC Melton | – |
2013 | Sarah Lampardi | Salesian | – |
2014 | Erin Surkitt | Salesian | – |
2015 | Carly James | Emmanuel | – |
2016 | Tyra Suemai | CRC Sydenham | – |
2017 | Emily Gardner | Emmanuel | – |
2018 | Kiara Zacharias | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2018 | Caitlin Daly | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2019 | Maddy Nash | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Eva Farrah | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
|
2021 | Caitlin Mantas | Emmanuel |
DIV 1
|
2021 | Ellie Neralic | CRC Sydenham |
DIV 2
|
2022 | Katelyn Busuttil | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Charli Sette | MacKillop |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Charli Sette | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Taylah Liberatore | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|
Competition Champions | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Champions | Runners Up | Division |
2012 | Penola | CRC Sydenham | – |
2013 | Penola | Salesian | – |
2014 | Mackillop | Penola | – |
2015 | Salesian | St Monica’s | – |
2016 | St Monica’s | CRC Sydenham | – |
2017 | Emmanuel | MacKillop | – |
2018 | MacKillop | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2018 | CRC Melton | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2019 | St Monica’s | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Penola | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/ DIV 2
|
|
2021 | Salesian | Emmanuel |
DIV 1
|
2021 | CRC Sydenham | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2022 | St Monica’s | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2022 | MacKillop | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Salesian | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Kolbe | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
Best in Grand Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2012 | Not awarded | – | – |
2013 | Erin Surkitt | Salesian | – |
2014 | Amanda Tessari | MacKillop | – |
2015 | Erin Surkitt | Salesian | – |
2016 | Raquel Deralas | St Monica’s | – |
2017 | Emily Gardner | Emmanuel | – |
2018 | Hayley Cran | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2018 | Gloria Elarmaly | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2019 | Tahlia Pulcino | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Tafa Malumum | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
|
2021 | Reese Sutton | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2021 | Ella Pinney | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2022 | Steph Rozario | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Lou-Lou Field | MacKillop |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Lulu Slater | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Anabell Tully | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|