2024 Ladders
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRC Sydenham | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Emmanuel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Kolbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | MacKillop | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Salesian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | St Monica’s | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Antonine | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Caroline Chisholm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Marymede – SM | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Penola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | St Francis College MEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Thomas Carr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
2024 Upcoming Games
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emmanuel | Salesian | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Featherbrook Reserve, Point Cook | Preview | Round 1 | ||
CRC Sydenham | Kolbe | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Green Gully Reserve | Preview | Round 1 | ||
Penola | Marymede – SM | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows | Preview | Round 1 | ||
Antonine | Thomas Carr | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Preview | Round 1 | |||
St Monica’s | MacKillop | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | RMIT University, Bundoora | Preview | Round 1 | ||
St Francis College MEL | Caroline Chisholm | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Arnold's Creek Recreation Reserve | Preview | Round 1 | ||
Marymede – SM | Antonine | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Marymede Catholic College | Preview | Round 2 | ||
St Monica’s | Salesian | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | RMIT University, Bundoora | Preview | Round 2 | ||
MacKillop | CRC Sydenham | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | MacKillop College, Werribee | Preview | Round 2 | ||
Emmanuel | Kolbe | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Featherbrook Reserve, Point Cook | Preview | Round 2 | ||
Thomas Carr | Caroline Chisholm | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Thomas Carr College | Preview | Round 2 | ||
Penola | St Francis College MEL | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows | Preview | Round 2 | ||
Emmanuel | St Monica’s | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Featherbrook Reserve, Point Cook | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Salesian | CRC Sydenham | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Salesian College, Sunbury | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Kolbe | MacKillop | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Penola | Thomas Carr | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Antonine | Caroline Chisholm | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Preview | Round 3 | |||
Marymede – SM | St Francis College MEL | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Marymede Catholic College | Preview | Round 3 | ||
MacKillop | Salesian | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | MacKillop College, Werribee | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Caroline Chisholm | Penola | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Preview | Round 4 | |||
Thomas Carr | Marymede – SM | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Thomas Carr College | Preview | Round 4 | ||
St Francis College MEL | Antonine | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Arnold's Creek Recreation Reserve | Preview | Round 4 | ||
CRC Sydenham | Emmanuel | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Green Gully Reserve | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Kolbe | St Monica’s | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Emmanuel | MacKillop | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Featherbrook Reserve, Point Cook | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Marymede – SM | Caroline Chisholm | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Marymede Catholic College | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Antonine | Penola | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Preview | Round 5 | |||
Kolbe | Salesian | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Thomas Carr | St Francis College MEL | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 2 | 2024 | Thomas Carr College | Preview | Round 5 | ||
St Monica’s | CRC Sydenham | Australian Rules Football Girls - DIV 1 | 2024 | RMIT University, Bundoora | Preview | Round 5 |
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
2024 Results
Senior Girls Australian Rules Football
Awards
Player of the Series | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2012 | Ashlee Mills | CRC Melton | – |
2013 | Sarah Lampardi | Salesian | – |
2014 | Erin Surkitt | Salesian | – |
2015 | Carly James | Emmanuel | – |
2016 | Tyra Suemai | CRC Sydenham | – |
2017 | Emily Gardner | Emmanuel | – |
2018 | Kiara Zacharias | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2018 | Caitlin Daly | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2019 | Maddy Nash | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Eva Farrah | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
|
2021 | Caitlin Mantas | Emmanuel |
DIV 1
|
2021 | Ellie Neralic | CRC Sydenham |
DIV 2
|
2022 | Katelyn Busuttil | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Charli Sette | MacKillop |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Charli Sette | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Taylah Liberatore | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|
Competition Champions | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Champions | Runners Up | Division |
2012 | Penola | CRC Sydenham | – |
2013 | Penola | Salesian | – |
2014 | Mackillop | Penola | – |
2015 | Salesian | St Monica’s | – |
2016 | St Monica’s | CRC Sydenham | – |
2017 | Emmanuel | MacKillop | – |
2018 | MacKillop | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2018 | CRC Melton | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2019 | St Monica’s | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Penola | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/ DIV 2
|
|
2021 | Salesian | Emmanuel |
DIV 1
|
2021 | CRC Sydenham | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2022 | St Monica’s | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2022 | MacKillop | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Salesian | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Kolbe | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
Best in Grand Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2012 | Not awarded | – | – |
2013 | Erin Surkitt | Salesian | – |
2014 | Amanda Tessari | MacKillop | – |
2015 | Erin Surkitt | Salesian | – |
2016 | Raquel Deralas | St Monica’s | – |
2017 | Emily Gardner | Emmanuel | – |
2018 | Hayley Cran | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2018 | Gloria Elarmaly | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2019 | Tahlia Pulcino | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Tafa Malumum | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
|
2021 | Reese Sutton | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2021 | Ella Pinney | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2022 | Steph Rozario | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Lou-Lou Field | MacKillop |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Lulu Slater | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Anabell Tully | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|