2023 Ladders
Senior Boys Basketball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | % | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | MacKillop | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Penola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | St Monica’s | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Thomas Carr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Senior Boys Basketball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | % | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Chisholm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Kolbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Salesian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | St Francis College MEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Legend
P: Played W: Won L: Lost D: Drawn GD: Goal Differential PTS: Points
Upcoming Games
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Senior Boys Basketball
All Results
Senior Boys Basketball
GRAND FINALS
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Senior Boys Basketball
Awards
PLAYER OF THE SERIES | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2022 | Emmanuel Deng | Thomas Carr |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Ethan Stankic Kiran Sarikonda |
Emmanuel Emmanuel |
DIV 2
|
2023 | David Dongrin Adam Arkadio |
Thomas Carr Thomas Carr |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Jok Job | St Francis College |
DIV 2
|
Competition Champions | ||
---|---|---|
Year | Champions | Division |
2011 | CRC SYDENHAM | – |
2012 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2012 | CRC MELTON |
DIV 2
|
2013 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2013 | KOLBE |
DIV 2
|
2014 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2014 | PENOLA |
DIV 2
|
2015 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2015 | CRC SYDENHAM |
DIV 2
|
2016 | PENOLA |
DIV 1
|
2016 | MARYMEDE |
DIV 2
|
2017 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2017 | CRC MELTON |
DIV 2
|
2018 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2018 | KOLBE |
DIV 2
|
2019 | KOLBE |
DIV 1
|
2019 | EMMANUEL |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
2021 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
2022 | ST MONICA’S |
DIV 1
|
2022 | EMMANUEL |
DIV 2
|
2023 | ST MONICA’S |
DIV 1
|
2023 | ST FRANCIS COLLEGE |
DIV 2
|
BEST PLAYER IN THE GRAND FINAL | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2018 | Cooper Ward Bloch | Penola |
DIV 1
|
2018 | Chris Alai | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|
2019 | Chris Alai | Kolbe | DIV 1 |
2019 | Kobe Pearson | Emmanuel |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED | DIV 1/ DIV 2 | |
2021 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/ DIV 2
|
|
2022 | Jai Prince | St Monica’s | DIV 1 |
2022 | Kiran Sarikonda | Emmanuel |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Tommy Vrkic | St Monica’s | DIV 1 |
2023 | Jok Job | St Francis College |
DIV 2
|