football-banner

Year 10 Premier League Football

2024 Finals

- Select a competition -

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Year 10 PL Football Div 1 Girls Finals2024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Semi Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 1 Girls Finals2024
City Vista Reserve, Plumpton
Semi Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 2 Girls Finals2024
ABD Stadium
Semi Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 2 Girls Finals2024
H R Uren Reserve, Thomastown
Semi Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 1 Girls Finals2024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Grand Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 2 Girls Finals2024
ABD Stadium
Grand Final
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Year 10 PL Football Div 2 Boys Finals2024
Ardnell Park, Truganina
Semi Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 1 Boys Finals2024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Semi Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 1 Boys Finals2024
City Vista Reserve, Plumpton
Semi Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 2 Boys Finals2024
MacKillop College, Werribee
Semi Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 1 Boys Finals2024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Grand Final
Year 10 PL Football Div 2 Boys Finals2024
Ardnell Park, Truganina
Grand Final
]

2024 Ladders

Year 10 Girls Premier League Football

Division 1

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-%Pts
1431034133-10
2431029227-10
342021718-1-6
44013223-21-1
54013139-38-1

Year 10 Girls Premier League Football

Division 2

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-%Pts
1431014311-10
24310707-10
34202811-3-6
4401339-6-1
54013413-9-1

Year 10 Boys Premier League Football

Division 1

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-%Pts
1431013013-10
242111468-7
342111477-7
44103415-11-3
54013017-17-1

Year 10 Boys Premier League Football

Division 2

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-%Pts
153201257-11
252301165-9
35221770-8
452121385-7
55113811-3-4
65014317-14-1

Year 10 Premier League Football - Fixture

2024 Upcoming Games

- Select a competition -

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day

Year 10 Premier League Football

2024 Results

- Select a competition -

(Round 1)
14 - 0
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic

CRC North Keilor vs Kolbe

(Round 1)
7 - 1
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Latrobe University, Grass Pitch

St Monica’s vs Emmanuel

(Round 1)
7 - 2
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Salesian vs Thomas Carr

(Round 1)
4 - 3
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
MacKillop College, Werribee

MacKillop vs Penola

(Round 2)
1 - 6
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Marymede Catholic College

Marymede – SM vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 2)
10 - 1
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Arndell Park, Williams Landing

Emmanuel vs Kolbe

(Round 2)
0 - 3
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Penola vs Salesian

(Round 2)
0 - 2
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
MacKillop College, Werribee

MacKillop vs Antonine

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Salesian vs Antonine

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic

CRC North Keilor vs St Monica's

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Marymede Catholic College

Marymede – SM vs Kolbe

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Penola vs Thomas Carr

(Round 4)
9 - 1
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic

CRC North Keilor vs Emmanuel

(Round 4)
12 - 0
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Latrobe University, Grass Pitch

St Monica’s vs Marymede - SM

(Round 4)
2 - 3
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
Grange Reserve

Thomas Carr vs MacKillop

(Round 4)
2 - 0
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
HR Uren Reserve

Antonine vs Penola

(Round 5)
0 - 15
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Kolbe Catholic College

Kolbe vs St Monica's

(Round 5)
1 - 5
Year 10 Girls Football Div 1
Marymede Catholic College

Marymede – SM vs Emmanuel

(Round 5)
1 - 4
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
MacKillop College, Werribee

MacKillop vs Salesian

(Round 5)
0 - 3
Year 10 Girls Football Div 2
Grange Reserve

Thomas Carr vs Antonine

(Round 1)
1 - 4
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Salesian vs Thomas Carr

(Round 1)
4 - 3
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
MacKillop College, Werribee

MacKillop vs Penola

(Round 1)
3 - 1
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
HR Uren Reserve

Antonine vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 1)
3 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic

CRC North Keilor vs Kolbe

(Round 1)
6 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
Latrobe University, Grass Pitch

St Monica’s vs Emmanuel

(Round 2)
6 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Penola vs Salesian

(Round 2)
3 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
MacKillop College, Werribee

MacKillop vs Antonine

(Round 2)
1 - 3
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
Keilor Park Synthetic

Caroline Chisholm vs Thomas Carr

(Round 2)
0 - 3
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
City Vista Reserve - Frasers Rise

CRC Caroline Springs vs St Monica's

(Round 2)
0 - 2
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Altona North

Emmanuel vs Kolbe

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Salesian vs Antonine

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
MacKillop College, Werribee

Caroline Chisholm vs MacKillop

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Penola vs Thomas Carr

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic

CRC North Keilor vs St Monica's

(Round 3)
0 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Altona North

Emmanuel vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 4)
2 - 4
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Salesian vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 4)
2 - 2
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
Arndell Park

Thomas Carr vs MacKillop

(Round 4)
2 - 1
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
HR Uren Reserve

Antonine vs Penola

(Round 4)
9 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic

CRC North Keilor vs Emmanuel

(Round 4)
2 - 8
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
Kolbe Catholic College

Kolbe vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 5)
3 - 0
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
MacKillop College, Werribee

MacKillop vs Salesian

(Round 5)
3 - 2
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium

Penola vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 5)
2 - 2
Year 10 Boys Football Div 2
Arndell Park

Thomas Carr vs Antonine

(Round 5)
6 - 2
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
City Vista Reserve - Frasers Rise

CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 5)
0 - 4
Year 10 Boys Football Div 1
Kolbe Catholic College

Kolbe vs St Monica's