football-text-senior

Senior Boys Football Ladders

Division 1

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
1110010193
200000000
200000000
200000000
200000000
61001110-90

Senior Boys Football Ladders

Division 2 - POOL A

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Senior Boys Football Ladders

Division 2 - POOL B

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
000000000
000000000
000000000
000000000

Football Senior Boys - Fixture

Upcoming Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool A2024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Round 1
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool B2024
Langamna Park, Sunbury
Round 2
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool B2024
HR Uren Reserve
Round 1
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool B2024
Langamna Park, Sunbury
Round 1
Football Boys - DIV 12024
Marymede College
Round 1
Football Boys - DIV 12024
McIvor Reserve, Yarraville
Round 1
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool A2024
MacKillop College, Werribee
Round 1
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool A2024
ABD Stadium
Round 2
Football Boys - DIV 12024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Round 2
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool B2024
Green Gully Reserve
Round 2
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool A2024
MacKillop College, Werribee
Round 2
Football Boys - DIV 12024
Emmanuel College - SPC Altona North
Round 2
Football Boys - DIV 12024
McIvor Reserve, Yarraville
Round 2
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool B2024
Kolbe College
Round 3
Football Boys - DIV 12024
Marymede College
Round 3
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool B2024
HR Uren Reserve
Round 3
Football Boys - DIV 12024
City Vista Reserve
Round 3
Football Boys - DIV 12024
McIvor Reserve, Yarraville
Round 3
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool A2024
MacKillop College, Werribee
Round 3
Football Boys - DIV 2 Pool A2024
ABD Stadium
Round 3
Football Boys - DIV 12024
Emmanuel College - SPC Altona North
Round 4
Football Boys - DIV 12024
George Cross Reserve, Frasers Rise
Round 4
Football Boys - DIV 12024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Round 4
Football Boys - DIV 12024
George Cross Reserve, Frasers Rise
Round 5
Football Boys - DIV 12024
Marymede College
Round 5
Football Boys - DIV 12024
Kurunjang Recreation Reserve
Round 5

Football Senior Boys

All Results

(Round 1)
10 - 1
Football Boys - DIV 1
LaTrobe University, Bundoora

St Monica’s vs Emmanuel

Football Senior Boys

Grand Finals

Football Senior Boys

Awards

Player of the Series
Year Player Team Division
2013 Matthew Kundevski
Anthony Duzel
St Monica’s
CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2013 Jake Renifis Emmanuel
DIV 2
2014 Aminta Makalovski St Monica’s DIV 1
2014 Vani Shamoon Kolbe
DIV 2
2015 Aminta Makalovski St Monica’s DIV 1
2015 Carlos Matti Penola
DIV 2
2016 Kristian Tajcevski
Adrian Tardio
St Monica’s
CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2016 Sean Worrall Emmanuel
DIV 2
2017 Adam Acosta St Monica’ DIV 1
2017 Jacob Talevski Marymede
DIV 2
2018 Daniel Paolucci
Kirk Aitken
Luke Duzel
St Monica’s
MacKillop
CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2018 Giovanni Stellitano Kolbe
DIV 2
2019 Kon Paganis
Kristian Cunado
MacKillop
St Monica’s
DIV 1
2019 Chad Saliba Caroline Chisholm
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON
PLAYED
DIV 1/DIV 2
2021 NO SEASON
PLAYED
DIV 1/ DIV 2
2022 Kasey Bos Emmanuel
DIV 1
2022 Jake Richards CRC Melton
DIV 2
2023 Noah Grioli Emmanuel
DIV 1
2023 Ronaldo Younan Kolbe
DIV 2
Competition Champions
Year Champions Division
2013 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2013 EMMANUEL
DIV 2
2014 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2014 KOLBE
DIV 2
2015 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2015 PENOLA
DIV 2
2016 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2016 EMMANUEL
DIV 2
2017 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2017 MACKILLOP
DIV 2
2018 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2018 MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2019 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2019 CAROLINE CHISHOLM
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON PLAYED
DIV 1/DIV 2
2021 NO SEASON PLAYED
DIV 1/ DIV 2
2022 EMMANUEL
DIV 1
2022 CRC MELTON
DIV 2
2023 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2023 CAROLINE CHISHOLM
DIV 2
Best on Ground in Grand Final
Year Player Team Division
2013 Adrian Logozzo CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2013 Jake Kremers CRC Melton
DIV 2
2014 Aminta Makalovski St Monica’s DIV 1
2014 Vani Shamoon Kolbe
DIV 2
2015 Joshua Napolitano DIV 1
2015 Baz Warda Penola
DIV 2
2016 Daniel Duzel CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2016 Jason D’Souza Emmanuel
DIV 2
2017 Liam Wardle CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2017 Matt Chak MacKillop
DIV 2
2018 Jack Bozinovski CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2018 Jacob Talevski Marymede
DIV 2
2019 Luka Krstevski St Monica’s DIV 1
2019 Noah Grech Caroline Chisholm
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON PLAYED DIV 1/DIV 2
2021 NO SEASON PLAYED DIV 1/ DIV 2
2022 Kasey Bos Emmanuel
DIV 1
2022 Kiyuss Leski CRC Melton DIV 2
2023 Yannick Kengni St Monica’s
DIV 1
2023 Adhar Ayuel Caroline Chisholm DIV 2