football-text-senior

Football Senior Boys - Fixture

Upcoming Games

Due to many game cancellations due to Victoria's Covid Lockdown 5.0 - and time constraints of Term 3;
The 2021 Senior Division 2 Football Home and Away season, will be played in a Lightning Premiership format for this year.
The competition will return to Home and Away in 2022.
That date and venue for this tournament has not yet been confirmed - More information to come.
** Division 1 remains a Home and Away Season

DIVISION 1 BOYS FOOTBALL

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Football Senior Boys Ladder

Division 1

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
111007073
211005143
311003213
4210167-13
5100123-10
62002212-100

Football Senior Boys Ladder

Division 2

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Legend
P: Played  W:  Won  L:  Lost  D:  Drawn  GD:  Goal Differential   PTS:  Points

Football Senior Boys

All Results

Match DayDateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticle

Football Senior Boys

Grand Finals

Football Senior Boys

Awards

Best in Competition
Year Player Team Division
2013 Matthew Kundevski
Anthony Duzel
St Monica’s
CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2013 Jake Renifis Emmanuel
DIV 2
2014 Aminta Makalovski St Monica’s DIV 1
2014 Vani Shamoon Kolbe
DIV 2
2015 Aminta Makalovski St Monica’s DIV 1
2015 Carlos Matti Penola
DIV 2
2016 Kristian Tajcevski
Adrian Tardio
St Monica’s
CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2016 Sean Worrall Emmanuel
DIV 2
2017 Adam Acosta St Monica’ DIV 1
2017 Jacob Talevski Marymede
DIV 2
2018 Daniel Paolucci
Kirk Aitken
Luke Duzel
St Monica’s
MacKillop
CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2018 Giovanni Stellitano Kolbe
DIV 2
2019 Kon Paganis
Kristian Cunado
MacKillop
St Monica’s
DIV 1
2019 Chad Saliba Caroline Chisholm
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON
PLAYED
DIV 1/DIV 2
Competition Champions
Year Champions Division
2013 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2013 EMMANUEL
DIV 2
2014 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2014 KOLBE
DIV 2
2015 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2015 PENOLA
DIV 2
2016 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2016 EMMANUEL
DIV 2
2017 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2017 MACKILLOP
DIV 2
2018 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2018 MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2019 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2019 CAROLINE CHISHOLM
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON PLAYED
DIV 1/DIV 2
Best in Ground in Grand Final
Year Player Team Division
2013 Adrian Logozzo CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2013 Jake Kremers CRC melton
DIV 2
2014 Aminta Makalovski St Monica’s DIV 1
2014 Vani Shamoon Kolbe
DIV 2
2015 Joshua Napolitano DIV 1
2015 Baz Warda Penola
DIV 2
2016 Daniel Duzel CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2016 Jason D’Souza Emmanuel
DIV 2
2017 Liam Wardle CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2017 Matt Chak MacKillop
DIV 2
2018 Jack Bozinovski CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2018 Jacob Talevski Marymede
DIV 2
2019 Luka Krstevski St Monica’s DIV 1
2019 Noah Grech Caroline Chisholm
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON
PLAYED
DIV 1/DIV 2

SACCSS Social Media

Follow Us