2023 Ladders
Senior Girls Basketball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | % | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emmanuel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | MacKillop | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Penola | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | St Monica’s | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Senior Girls Basketball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | PF | PA | % | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Caroline Chisholm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Kolbe | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Salesian | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | St Francis College MEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
1 | Thomas Carr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
Legend
P: Played W: Won L: Lost D: Drawn GD: Goal Differential PTS: Points
upcoming games
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Senior Girls Basketball
All Results
Senior Girls Basketball
Grand Finals
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Senior Girls Basketball
Awards
PLAYER OF THE SERIES | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2022 | Talia D’agostino | Marymede |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Jasmine Solano | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Hailey Cordova | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Jasmine Solano | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|
Competition Champions | ||
---|---|---|
Year | Champions | Division |
2011 | ST.MONICAS | – |
2012 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2012 | CRC MELTON |
DIV 2
|
2013 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2013 | MARYMEDE |
DIV 2
|
2014 | SALESIAN |
DIV 1
|
2014 | KOLBE |
DIV 2
|
2015 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2015 | ST.MONICAS |
DIV 2
|
2016 | ST.MONICA’S |
DIV 1
|
2016 | EMMANUEL |
DIV 2
|
2017 | EMMANUEL |
DIV 1
|
2017 | CRC SYDENHAM |
DIV 2
|
2018 | CRC SYDENHAM |
DIV 1
|
2018 | PENOLA |
DIV 2
|
2019 | EMMANUEL |
DIV 1
|
2019 | KOLBE |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
2021 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
2022 | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2022 | PENOLA |
DIV 2
|
2023 | ST MONICA’S |
DIV 1
|
2023 | SALESIAN |
DIV 2
|
BEST PLAYER IN THE GRAND FINAL | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2018 | Ajok Deng | CRC Sydenham |
DIV 1
|
2018 | Olivia Busitil | Penola |
DIV 2
|
2019 | Chelsea Suemai | CRC Sydenham |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Chloe Fraser | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/ DIV 2
|
|
2021 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/ DIV 2
|
|
2022 | Sophie Scott | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Savannah Bryne | Penola |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Charli Reading | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Demi Sheedy | Salesian |
DIV 2
|