football-text-senior

Senior Girls Football Ladders

Division 1

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Senior Girls Football Ladders

Division 2

PosTeamPWDLGFGAGD +/-Pts
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000
100000000

Football Senior Girls - Fixture

Upcoming Games

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Football Girls - DIV 12024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Round 1
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Marymede College
Round 1
Football Girls - DIV 22024
Arndell Park
Round 1
Football Girls - DIV 22024
St Francis College
Round 1
Football Girls - DIV 12024
George Cross Reserve, Frasers Rise
Round 1
Football Girls - DIV 22024
ABD Stadium
Round 1
Football Girls - DIV 22024
Arndell Park
Round 2
Football Girls - DIV 22024
MacKillop College, Werribee
Round 2
Football Girls - DIV 12024
LaTrobe University, Bundoora
Round 2
Football Girls - DIV 22024
St Francis College
Round 2
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Round 2
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Langama Park
Round 2
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Marymede College
Round 3
Football Girls - DIV 22024
McIvor Reserve, Yarraville
Round 3
Football Girls - DIV 22024
ABD Stadium
Round 3
Football Girls - DIV 12024
HR Uren Reserve
Round 3
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Round 3
Football Girls - DIV 22024
MacKillop College, Werribee
Round 3
Football Girls - DIV 22024
Kolbe College
Round 4
Football Girls - DIV 22024
St Francis College
Round 4
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Round 4
Football Girls - DIV 22024
McIvor Reserve, Yarraville
Round 4
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Round 4
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Langama Park
Round 4
Football Girls - DIV 12024
Marymede College
Round 5
Football Girls - DIV 22024
Kolbe College
Round 5
Football Girls - DIV 22024
McIvor Reserve, Yarraville
Round 5
Football Girls - DIV 22024
MacKillop College, Werribee
Round 5
Football Girls - DIV 12024
George Cross Reserve, Frasers Rise
Round 5
Football Girls - DIV 12024
HR Uren Reserve
Round 5

Football Senior Girls

All Results

Football Senior Girls

Grand Finals

Football Senior Girls

Awards

Player of the Series
Year Player Team Division
2013 Claudia Fruscalzo St Monica’s DIV 1
2013 Katherine Argiyou Marymede
DIV 2
2014 Anthea Raniem Penola DIV 1
2014 Chelsea Pittari MacKillop
DIV 2
2015 Deanna Fruscalzo St Monica’s DIV 1
2015 Carly James Emmanuel
DIV 2
2016 Mariella Bagang
Lisa Mascaro
Emmanuel
St Monica’s
DIV 1
2016 Lisa Kuol
Mary-Grace Nicolazzo
CRC Melton
Marymede
DIV 2
2017 Alana Burn
Raquel Deralas
St Monica’s
St Monica’s
DIV 1
2017 Linda Sawa Penola
DIV 2
2018 Alana Burn
Jessica Traynor
St Monica’s
CRC Sydenham
DIV 1
2018 Elyssia Laleas Penola
DIV 2
2019 Raquel Deralas St Monica’s DIV 1
2019 Soliana Habtom MacKillop
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON PLAYED DIV 1/ DIV 2
2021 NO SEASON PLAYED DIV 1/ DIV 2
2022 Sienna Cappola St Monica’s DIV 1
2022 Merva Hermiz Kolbe
DIV 2
2023 Amelia Sureda St Monica’s DIV 1
2023 Lida Zoumaya Antonine
DIV 2
Competition Champions
Year Champions Division
2013 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2013 MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2014 ST MONICA’S
DIV 1
2014 MACKILLOP
DIV 2
2015 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2015 EMMANUEL
DIV 2
2016 CRC SYDENHAM
DIV 1
2016 KOLBE
DIV 2
2017 ST. MONICA’S
DIV 1
2017 MARYMEDE
DIV 2
2018 ST. MONICA’S
DIV 1
2018 SALESIAN
DIV 2
2019 ST. MONICA’S
DIV 1
2019 MACKILLOP
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON PLAYED
DIV 1/DIV 2
2021 NO SEASON PLAYED
DIV 1/ DIV 2
2022 ST. MONICA’S
DIV 1
2022 KOLBE
DIV 2
2023 ST. MONICA’S
DIV 1
2023 ANTONINE
DIV 2
Best on Ground in Grand Final
Year Player Team Division
2013 Claudia Fruscalzo St Monica’s DIV 1
2013 Katarina Nicolazzi Marymede
DIV 2
2014 Julia Treglia St Monica’s DIV 1
2014 Chelsea Pittari MacKillop
DIV 2
2015 Kelsey Hildred CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2015 Catherine Sayachack Emmanuel
DIV 2
2016 Sheniz Ahmet CRC Sydenham DIV 1
2016 Lisa Kuol CRC Melton
DIV 2
2017 Raquel Deralas St Monica’s DIV 1
2017 Linda Sawa Penola
DIV 2
2018 Alana Burn St Monica’s DIV 1
2018 Eloise Rodda Salesian
DIV 2
2019 NO GAME PLAYED DIV 1
2019 Soliana Habtom MacKillop
DIV 2
2020 NO SEASON PLAYED DIV 1/ DIV 2
2021 NO SEASON PLAYED DIV 1/ DIV 2
2022 Sienna Cappola St Monica’s DIV 1
2022 Vidora Bidawid Kolbe
DIV 2
2023 Amelia Sureda St Monica’s DIV 1
2023 Lida Zoumaya Antonine
DIV 2