2023 Ladders
Year 8 Girls Premier League Volleyball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Monica’s | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 281 | 15 | 3 | 12 | - | 24 |
2 | St Francis College MEL | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 362 | 13 | 4 | 9 | - | 20 |
3 | Emmanuel | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 393 | 12 | 6 | 6 | - | 16 |
4 | Kolbe | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 316 | 8 | 10 | -2 | - | 8 |
5 | Marymede | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 232 | 6 | 10 | -4 | - | 8 |
6 | Salesian | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 215 | 5 | 14 | -9 | - | 4 |
7 | MacKillop | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 295 | 3 | 15 | -12 | - | 4 |
Year 8 Girls Premier League Volleyball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRC St Albans | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 371 | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | 20 |
2 | Thomas Carr | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 322 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 12 |
3 | CRC Caroline Springs | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 325 | 6 | 9 | -3 | - | 12 |
4 | Caroline Chisholm | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 337 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | 8 |
5 | Penola | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 312 | 7 | 8 | -1 | - | 8 |
6 | Antonine | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 233 | 1 | 14 | -13 | - | 0 |
Year 8 Boys Premier League Volleyball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis College MEL | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 352 | 14 | 4 | 10 | - | 20 |
2 | Emmanuel | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 422 | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 20 |
3 | MacKillop | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 429 | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 16 |
4 | St Monica’s | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 245 | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | 16 |
5 | Marymede | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 258 | 7 | 11 | -4 | - | 8 |
6 | Kolbe | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 290 | 4 | 14 | -10 | - | 4 |
7 | Salesian | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 206 | 3 | 15 | -12 | - | 0 |
Year 8 Boys Premier League Volleyball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penola | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 375 | 18 | 0 | 18 | - | 24 |
2 | Thomas Carr | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 425 | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 16 |
3 | CRC St Albans | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 395 | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | 16 |
4 | Caroline Chisholm | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 312 | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | 16 |
5 | CRC Caroline Springs | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 358 | 7 | 11 | -4 | - | 8 |
6 | Antonine | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 270 | 4 | 14 | -10 | - | 4 |
7 | CRC North Keilor | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 161 | 3 | 15 | -12 | - | 0 |
Year 8 Premier League Volleyball - Fixture
2023 Fixtures
- Select a competition -
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Year 8 Premier League Volleyball
All Results
- Select a competition -
(Round 1)
1 - 2Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs Kolbe |
(Round 1)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel |
(Round 1)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Recwest Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs Antonine |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Thomas Carr vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
2 - 0Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Marymede |
(Round 2)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs Kolbe |
(Round 2)
3 - 0Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe Univeristy, Bundoora St Monica’s vs MacKillop |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Recwest Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs Penola |
(Round 2)
1 - 2Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium Antonine vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe Univeristy, Bundoora St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs MacKillop |
(Round 3)
0 - 2Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Marymede College Marymede vs Emmanuel |
(Round 3)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium Penola vs Antonine |
(Round 4)
1 - 2Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 4)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
1 - 2Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Darebin Commnity Sports Stadium Antonine vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 4)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 5)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Marymede College Marymede vs Salesian |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs St Monica's |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium Penola vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 6)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 6)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe Univeristy, Bundoora St Monica’s vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Thomas Carr vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 6)
3 - 0Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs Penola |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Marymede College Marymede vs Kolbe |
(Round 7)
1 - 2Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs St Monica's |
(Round 7)
3 - 1Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
1 - 2Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium Penola vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 7)
1 - 2Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Recwest Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 7)
0 - 3Year 8 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Latrobe Sports Stadium Antonine vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
1 - 2Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs Kolbe |
(Round 1)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Recwest Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs Antonine |
(Round 1)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs Penola |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Thomas Carr vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Marymede |
(Round 2)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs Kolbe |
(Round 2)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe Univeristy, Bundoora St Monica’s vs MacKillop |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Recwest Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs Penola |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium Antonine vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe Univeristy, Bundoora St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs MacKillop |
(Round 3)
1 - 2Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Marymede College Marymede vs Emmanuel |
(Round 3)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 3)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium Penola vs Antonine |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Thomas Carr vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 4)
1 - 2Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Darebin Commnity Sports Stadium Antonine vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 4)
1 - 2Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 5)
1 - 2Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 5)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Marymede College Marymede vs Salesian |
(Round 5)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 5)
1 - 2Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs St Monica's |
(Round 5)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium Penola vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 6)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 6)
1 - 2Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe Univeristy, Bundoora St Monica’s vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
1 - 2Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs Antonine |
(Round 6)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Thomas Carr vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 6)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs Penola |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Marymede College Marymede vs Kolbe |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs St Monica's |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
3 - 0Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium Penola vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Recwest Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 7)
0 - 3Year 8 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Latrobe Sports Stadium Antonine vs Thomas Carr |
Year 8 Premier League Volleyball - Fixture
2023 Finals
- Select a competition -
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Francis College MEL | 1 - 2 | Emmanuel | Year 8 Girls Finals Div 1 | 2023 | Cobblebank Stadium Melton | Recap | Semi Final | |
St Monica’s | 2 - 1 | Kolbe | Year 8 Girls Finals Div 1 | 2023 | RMIT Bundoora | Recap | Semi Final | |
Thomas Carr | 3 - 0 | CRC Caroline Springs | Year 8 Girls Finals Div 2 | 2023 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Recap | Semi Final | |
CRC St Albans | 3 - 0 | Caroline Chisholm | Year 8 Girls Finals Div 2 | 2023 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Recap | Semi Final | |
St Monica’s | 2 - 1 | Emmanuel | Year 8 Girls Finals Div 1 | 2023 | Latrobe Univeristy, Bundoora | Recap | Grand Final | |
CRC St Albans | 3 - 0 | Thomas Carr | Year 8 Girls Finals Div 2 | 2023 | Keilor Basketball Stadium | Recap | Grand Final |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emmanuel | 1 - 2 | MacKillop | Year 8 Boys Finals Div 1 | 2023 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Recap | Semi Final | |
St Francis College MEL | 2 - 1 | St Monica’s | Year 8 Boys Finals Div 1 | 2023 | Cobblebank Stadium Melton | Recap | Semi Final | |
Thomas Carr | 2 - 1 | CRC St Albans | Year 8 Boys Finals Div 2 | 2023 | Eagle Stadium, Werribee | Recap | Semi Final | |
Penola | 3 - 0 | Caroline Chisholm | Year 8 Boys Finals Div 2 | 2023 | Coburg Basketball Stadium | Recap | Semi Final | |
St Francis College MEL | 2 - 0 | MacKillop | Year 8 Boys Finals Div 1 | 2023 | Recap | Grand Final | ||
Penola | 3 - 0 | Thomas Carr | Year 8 Boys Finals Div 2 | 2023 | Penola - Glenroy | Recap | Grand Final |