basketball-banner

2024 Ladders

Year 7 Girls Premier League Basketball

Division 1

PosTeamPWLDPFPA%PTS
1440020682251.2216
2330015357268.4212
34310151103146.6012
44220166123134.968
541308911577.394
6413013919770.564
741307414252.114
83030161759.140

Year 7 Girls Premier League Basketball

Division 2

PosTeamPWLDPFPA%PTS
1330016425656.0012
2330013171184.5112
3422012994137.238
432109169131.888
541308514459.034
641304313033.084
73030111219.090

Year 7 Boys Premier League Basketball

Division 1

PosTeamPWLDPFPA%PTS
1440021786252.3316
24400190124153.2316
34211196172113.9510
4422014918082.788
5412117118492.936
6413015419081.054
7413010720851.444
8404013317376.880

Year 7 Boys Premier League Basketball

Division 2

PosTeamPWLDPFPA%PTS
1330017889200.0012
24310183162112.9612
33210174100174.008
4422015116094.388
531208812272.134
641308921840.834
7303013214491.670

Year 7 Premier League Basketball - Fixture

2024 Upcoming Games

- Select a competition -

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre
Round 5
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Diamond Valley Stadium
Round 5
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Eagle Stadium, Werribe
Round 5
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Eagle Stadium, Werribe
Round 5
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
Craigieburn Sports Stadium
Round 5
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
Eagle Stadium, Werribee
Round 5
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
RMIT University, Bundoora
Round 5
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Cobblebank Stadium
Round 6
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Eagle Stadium, Werribe
Round 6
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
RMIT University, Bundoora
Round 6
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury
Round 6
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
Caroline Chisholm College
Round 6
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
Diamond Valley Stadium
Round 6
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
Vic Uni - Footscray Park
Round 6
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Eagle Stadium, Werribe
Round 7
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Cobblebank Stadium
Round 7
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
RMIT University, Bundoora
Round 7
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 12024
Keilor Stadium
Round 7
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
Eagle Stadium, Werribee
Round 7
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
Vic Uni - Footscray Park
Round 7
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 22024
Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium
Round 7
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre
Round 5
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Diamond Valley Stadium
Round 5
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Eagle Stadium, Werribe
Round 5
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Eagle Stadium, Werribe
Round 5
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
Craigieburn Sports Stadium
Round 5
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
Eagle Stadium, Werribee
Round 5
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
RMIT University, Bundoora
Round 5
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Cobblebank Stadium
Round 6
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Eagle Stadium, Werribe
Round 6
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
RMIT University, Bundoora
Round 6
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury
Round 6
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
Caroline Chisholm College
Round 6
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
Diamond Valley Stadium
Round 6
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
Vic Uni - Footscray Park
Round 6
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Eagle Stadium, Werribe
Round 7
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Cobblebank Stadium
Round 7
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
RMIT University, Bundoora
Round 7
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 12024
Keilor Stadium
Round 7
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
Eagle Stadium, Werribee
Round 7
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
Vic Uni - Footscray Park
Round 7
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 22024
Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium
Round 7

Year 7 Premier League Basketball

2024 Results

- Select a competition -

(Round 1)
17 - 54
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Altona Sports Centre

St Francis College COB vs Marymede - DOR

(Round 1)
37 - 24
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
RMIT University, Bundoora

St Monica’s vs Salesian

(Round 1)
14 - 11
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre

CRC Caroline Springs vs MacKillop

(Round 1)
50 - 30
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium

Marymede – SM vs Emmanuel

(Round 1)
3 - 59
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Keilor Stadium

CRC North Keilor vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
28 - 37
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium

Kolbe vs Thomas Carr

(Round 1)
42 - 8
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium

Penola vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 2)
20 - 45
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium

St Francis College MEL vs St Monica's

(Round 2)
54 - 16
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium

Marymede – SM vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 2)
28 - 48
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribe

Emmanuel vs Salesian

(Round 2)
8 - 46
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium

CRC North Keilor vs MacKillop

(Round 2)
27 - 23
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium

Kolbe vs St Francis College COB

(Round 2)
22 - 2
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Derrimut Sports Stadium

Caroline Chisholm vs CRC St Albans

(Round 2)
26 - 53
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium

Penola vs Thomas Carr

(Round 3)
45 - 48
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium

St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel

(Round 3)
11 - 49
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribe

MacKillop vs Marymede - SM

(Round 3)
35 - 17
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury

Salesian vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 3)
70 - 5
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
RMIT University, Bundoora

St Monica’s vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 3)
4 - 50
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Caroline Chisholm College

Caroline Chisholm vs Marymede - DOR

(Round 3)
41 - 17
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee

Thomas Carr vs St Francis College COB

(Round 3)
5 - 39
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Vic Uni - Footscray Park

CRC St Albans vs Penola

(Round 4)
44 - 21
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury

Salesian vs MacKillop

(Round 4)
33 - 54
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribe

Emmanuel vs St Monica's

(Round 4)
27 - 42
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre

CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 4)
1:15 pm
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium

Marymede – SM vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 4)
60 - 4
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
RMIT University, Bundoora

Marymede – DOR vs CRC St Albans

(Round 4)
36 - 9
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium

Kolbe vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 4)
28 - 22
Year 7 Girls Basketball Div 2
Altona Sports Centre

St Francis College COB vs Penola

(Round 1)
29 - 26
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Cobblebank Stadium

St Francis College COB vs Marymede - DOR

(Round 1)
43 - 35
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
RMIT University, Bundoora

St Monica’s vs Salesian

(Round 1)
48 - 38
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre

CRC Caroline Springs vs MacKillop

(Round 1)
46 - 26
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium

Marymede – SM vs Emmanuel

(Round 1)
35 - 36
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Keilor Stadium

CRC North Keilor vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 1)
53 - 50
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium

Kolbe vs Thomas Carr

(Round 1)
39 - 29
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium

Penola vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 2)
28 - 51
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium

St Francis College MEL vs St Monica's

(Round 2)
40 - 25
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium

Marymede – SM vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 2)
49 - 49
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribe

Emmanuel vs Salesian

(Round 2)
39 - 35
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium

CRC North Keilor vs MacKillop

(Round 2)
65 - 13
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium

Kolbe vs St Francis College COB

(Round 2)
45 - 43
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Derrimut Sports Stadium

Caroline Chisholm vs CRC St Albans

(Round 2)
31 - 55
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Broadmeadows Basketball Stadium

Penola vs Thomas Carr

(Round 3)
43 - 58
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium

St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel

(Round 3)
25 - 44
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribe

MacKillop vs Marymede - SM

(Round 3)
70 - 45
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury

Salesian vs CRC Caroline Springs

(Round 3)
50 - 23
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
RMIT University, Bundoora

St Monica’s vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 3)
51 - 18
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Caroline Chisholm College

Caroline Chisholm vs Marymede - DOR

(Round 3)
69 - 16
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee

Thomas Carr vs St Francis College COB

(Round 3)
47 - 55
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Vic Uni - Footscray Park

CRC St Albans vs Penola

(Round 4)
42 - 35
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury

Salesian vs MacKillop

(Round 4)
38 - 46
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribe

Emmanuel vs St Monica's

(Round 4)
36 - 42
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre

CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL

(Round 4)
87 - 10
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium

Marymede – SM vs CRC North Keilor

(Round 4)
44 - 42
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
RMIT University, Bundoora

Marymede – DOR vs CRC St Albans

(Round 4)
60 - 26
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium

Kolbe vs Caroline Chisholm

(Round 4)
31 - 58
Year 7 Boys Basketball Div 2
Cobblebank Stadium

St Francis College COB vs Penola

Year 7 Premier League Basketball

2024 Finals

- Select a competition -

DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Girls Finals Division 12024
Semi Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Girls Finals Division 12024
Semi Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Girls Finals Division 22024
Semi Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Girls Finals Division 22024
Semi Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Girls Finals Division 12024
Grand Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Girls Finals Division 22024
Grand Final
DateHomeTime/ResultsAwayLeagueSeasonVenueArticleMatch Day
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Boys Finals Division 12024
Semi Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Boys Finals Division 12024
Semi Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Boys Finals Division 22024
Semi Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Boys Finals Division 22024
Semi Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Boys Finals Division 12024
Grand Final
Year 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Premier League BasketballYear 7 Boys Finals Division 22024
Grand Final