2023 Ladders
Year 8 Premier League Netball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | GF | GA | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salesian | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 296 | 15 | 1973.33 | 22 |
2 | MacKillop | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 193 | 51 | 378.43 | 22 |
3 | St Monica’s | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 104 | 168 | 61.90 | 16 |
4 | St Francis College MEL | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 88 | 146 | 60.27 | 8 |
5 | CRC Caroline Springs | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 107 | 181 | 59.12 | 8 |
6 | Emmanuel | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 75 | 191 | 39.27 | 4 |
7 | Marymede | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 63 | 174 | 36.21 | 4 |
Year 8 Premier League Netball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | GF | GA | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penola | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 140 | 59 | 237.29 | 20 |
2 | CRC North Keilor | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 140 | 94 | 148.94 | 16 |
3 | Caroline Chisholm | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 105 | 81 | 129.63 | 12 |
4 | Thomas Carr | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 106 | 91 | 116.48 | 8 |
5 | Kolbe | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 67 | 111 | 60.36 | 4 |
6 | CRC St Albans | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 26 | 148 | 17.57 | 0 |
Year 8 Premier League Netball
Fixture
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Year 8 Premier League Netball
Results
(Round 1)
61 - 5Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury Salesian vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 1)
21 - 11Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel |
(Round 1)
33 - 11Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
22 - 23Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC North Keilor vs Penola |
(Round 1)
26 - 4Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Thomas Carr vs Kolbe |
(Round 2)
12 - 7Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Marymede |
(Round 2)
18 - 27Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
8 - 47Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
St Monica's College - Dalton Road St Monica’s vs MacKillop |
(Round 2)
12 - 28Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Recwest, Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs Penola |
(Round 2)
5 - 25Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC St Albans vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
2 - 49Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Latrobe University, Bundoora St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
13 - 36Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs MacKillop |
(Round 3)
9 - 19Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium Marymede vs Emmanuel |
(Round 3)
6 - 34Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC St Albans vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 3)
17 - 33Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium Kolbe vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 4)
0 - 0Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury Salesian vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
17 - 22Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
24 - 22Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 4)
24 - 31Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Thomas Carr vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 4)
13 - 15Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium Kolbe vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 5)
22 - 25Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs St Monica's |
(Round 5)
3 - 68Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium Marymede vs Salesian |
(Round 5)
32 - 10Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 5)
26 - 8Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Craigieburn Sports Stadium Kolbe vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 5)
28 - 14Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Broadmeadows Leisure Centre Penola vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 5)
29 - 25Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 6)
45 - 9Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee MacKillop vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
51 - 4Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Boardman Stadium, Sunbury Salesian vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 6)
26 - 14Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Latrobe University, Bundoora St Monica’s vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
8 - 22Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Thomas Carr vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 6)
4 - 32Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC St Albans vs Penola |
(Round 7)
19 - 16Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Diamond Valley Stadium Marymede vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 7)
19 - 21Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs St Monica's |
(Round 7)
1 - 67Year 8 Girls Netball Div 1
Eagle Stadium, Werribee Emmanuel vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
29 - 7Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Broadmeadows Leisure Centre Penola vs Kolbe |
(Round 7)
31 - 3Year 8 Girls Netball Div 2
Recwest, Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs CRC St Albans |
Year 8 Premier League Netball Fixture
Finals
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MacKillop | 35 - 13 | St Monica’s | Year 8 Div 1 Finals | 2023 | Recap | Semi Final | ||
Salesian | 55 - 10 | St Francis College MEL | Year 8 Div 1 Finals | 2023 | Recap | Semi Final | ||
CRC North Keilor | 26 - 24 | Caroline Chisholm | Year 8 Div 2 Finals | 2023 | Recap | Semi Final | ||
Penola | 17 - 18 | Thomas Carr | Year 8 Div 2 Finals | 2023 | Recap | Semi Final | ||
Salesian | 42 - 10 | MacKillop | Year 8 Div 1 Finals | 2023 | Recap | Grand Final | ||
CRC North Keilor | 25 - 14 | Thomas Carr | Year 8 Div 2 Finals | 2023 | Recap | Grand Final |