Year 9 Premier League Volleyball
Finals
- Select a competition -
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Penola | 2 - 1 | CRC North Keilor | Year 9 Girls Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | Broadmeadows Leisure Centre | Recap | Semi Final | |
St Francis College MEL | 3 - 0 | Salesian | Year 9 Girls Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | Eagle Stadium | Recap | Semi Final | |
St Monica’s | 2 - 1 | Caroline Chisholm | Year 9 Girls Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | Latrobe University | Recap | Semi Final | |
Marymede | 0 - 3 | Thomas Carr | Year 9 Girls Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | Eagle Stadium | Recap | Semi Final | |
Penola | 2 - 1 | Thomas Carr | Year 9 Girls Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | Recap | Grand Final | ||
St Monica’s | 1 - 2 | St Francis College MEL | Year 9 Girls Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | SMC Dalton Road Campus | Recap | Grand Final |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caroline Chisholm | 2 - 1 | MacKillop | Year 9 Boys Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | VU Stadium Whitten Oval | Recap | Semi Final | |
St Francis College MEL | 2 - 1 | St Monica’s | Year 9 Boys Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | Eagle Stadium | Recap | Semi Final | |
CRC Caroline Springs | 1 - 2 | CRC St Albans | Year 9 Boys Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | Caroline Springs Leisure Centre | Recap | Semi Final | |
Thomas Carr | 1 - 2 | Marymede | Year 9 Boys Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | Eagle Stadium | Recap | Semi Final | |
St Francis College MEL | 2 - 1 | Caroline Chisholm | Year 9 Boys Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | Cobblebank Stadium Melton | Recap | Grand Final | |
CRC St Albans | 2 - 1 | Marymede | Year 9 Boys Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | Recap | Grand Final |
Year 9 Girls Premier League Volleyball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Monica’s | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 259 | 15 | 2 | 13 | - | 20 |
2 | St Francis College MEL | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 433 | 15 | 3 | 12 | - | 20 |
3 | Salesian | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 285 | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 20 |
4 | Caroline Chisholm | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 312 | 7 | 11 | -4 | - | 8 |
5 | Kolbe | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 308 | 5 | 13 | -8 | - | 8 |
6 | MacKillop | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 350 | 5 | 13 | -8 | - | 8 |
7 | Emmanuel | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 260 | 2 | 15 | -13 | - | 0 |
Year 9 Girls Premier League Volleyball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Penola | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 145 | 13 | 2 | 11 | - | 20 |
2 | Marymede | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 285 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 16 |
3 | Thomas Carr | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 277 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 12 |
4 | CRC North Keilor | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 199 | 7 | 8 | -1 | - | 8 |
5 | CRC St Albans | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 296 | 4 | 11 | -7 | - | 4 |
6 | CRC Caroline Springs | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 166 | 1 | 14 | -13 | - | 0 |
Year 9 Boys Premier League Volleyball
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Francis College MEL | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 451 | 17 | 1 | 16 | - | 24 |
2 | Caroline Chisholm | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 361 | 14 | 4 | 10 | - | 20 |
3 | MacKillop | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 403 | 9 | 9 | 0 | - | 16 |
4 | St Monica’s | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 251 | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 12 |
5 | Emmanuel | 6 | 2 | 4 | - | 381 | 6 | 12 | -6 | - | 8 |
6 | Kolbe | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 293 | 5 | 13 | -8 | - | 4 |
7 | Salesian | 6 | 0 | 6 | - | 192 | 2 | 16 | -14 | - | 0 |
Year 9 Boys Premier League Volleyball
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | SP | Sets + | Sets - | SD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Carr | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 278 | 11 | 4 | 7 | - | 20 |
2 | CRC Caroline Springs | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | 283 | 11 | 4 | 7 | - | 16 |
3 | CRC St Albans | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 367 | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 12 |
4 | Marymede | 5 | 2 | 3 | - | 243 | 7 | 8 | -1 | - | 8 |
5 | Penola | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | 124 | 4 | 11 | -7 | - | 4 |
6 | CRC North Keilor | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | 142 | 2 | 13 | -11 | - | 0 |
Upcoming Games
- Select a competition -
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Year 9 Premier League Volleyball
All Results
- Select a competition -
(Round 1)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
RMIT Bundoora St Monica’s vs MacKillop |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Kolbe |
(Round 1)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium Emmanuel vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 1)
1 - 2Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Eagle Stadium Thomas Carr vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
1 - 2Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs Penola |
(Round 2)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs St Monica's |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium Emmanuel vs Salesian |
(Round 2)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Marymede College Marymede vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Thomas Carr Thomas Carr vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
RecWest Caroline Chisholm vs MacKillop |
(Round 3)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe vs Emmanuel |
(Round 3)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs Penola |
(Round 2)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
RecWest Caroline Chisholm vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 4)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
0 - 2Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs Penola |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 5)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium MacKillop vs Emmanuel |
(Round 5)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 5)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs Kolbe |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium MacKillop vs Kolbe |
(Round 6)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 6)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Penola vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Marymede College Marymede vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 7)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
MacKillop College MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 7)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
RecWest Caroline Chisholm vs St Monica's |
(Round 7)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
1 - 2Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 9 Girls Volleyball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium Penola vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
RMIT Bundoora St Monica’s vs MacKillop |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Kolbe |
(Round 1)
0 - 3Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium Emmanuel vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 1)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Eagle Stadium Thomas Carr vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs Penola |
(Round 2)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs St Monica's |
(Round 2)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium Emmanuel vs Salesian |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Marymede College Marymede vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Thomas Carr Thomas Carr vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
RecWest Caroline Chisholm vs MacKillop |
(Round 3)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe vs Emmanuel |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs Penola |
(Round 2)
0 - 3Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 4)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
RecWest Caroline Chisholm vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 4)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Coburg Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs Penola |
(Round 4)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 5)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium MacKillop vs Emmanuel |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 5)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs Kolbe |
(Round 5)
0 - 3Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 5)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
VU Whitten Oval CRC St Albans vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Cobblebank Stadium St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium MacKillop vs Kolbe |
(Round 6)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Salesian College Salesian vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 6)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Penola vs Marymede |
(Round 6)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium CRC North Keilor vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 7)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Marymede College Marymede vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 7)
0 - 3Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Eagle Stadium MacKillop vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 7)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
RecWest Caroline Chisholm vs St Monica's |
(Round 7)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 1
Kolbe College Kolbe vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Caroline Springs Leisure Centre CRC Caroline Springs vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 7)
1 - 2Year 9 Boys Volleyball Div 2
Keilor Basketball Stadium Penola vs Thomas Carr |