Year 9 Premier League Football
Finals
- Select a competition -
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Monica’s | 7 - 1 | Emmanuel | Year 9 PL Girls Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | Latrobe University | Recap | Semi Final | |
Thomas Carr | 2 - 5 | Kolbe | Year 9 PL Girls Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | Grange Reserve | Recap | Semi Final | |
Salesian | 3 - 2 | MacKillop | Year 9 PL Girls Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | ABD Stadium | Recap | Semi Final | |
CRC North Keilor | 7 - 0 | Marymede | Year 9 PL Girls Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | CRC North Keilor | Recap | Semi Final | |
Salesian | 4 - 3 | Kolbe | Year 9 PL Girls Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | ABD Stadium | Recap | Grand Final | |
CRC North Keilor | 2 - 3 | St Monica’s | Year 9 PL Girls Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | CRC North Keilor | Recap | Grand Final |
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
St Monica’s | 1 - 0 | St Francis College MEL | Year 9 PL Boys Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | Latrobe University | Recap | Semi Final | |
CRC Caroline Springs | 4 - 2 | CRC North Keilor | Year 9 PL Boys Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | CRC Caroline Springs | Recap | Semi Final | |
Penola | 3 - 1 | Salesian | Year 9 PL Boys Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | ABD Stadium | Recap | Semi Final | |
Thomas Carr | 1 - 3 | Kolbe | Year 9 PL Boys Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | Ardnell Soccer Pitch | Recap | Semi Final | |
CRC Caroline Springs | 0 - 4 | St Monica’s | Year 9 PL Boys Finals - DIV 1 | 2023 | CRC Caroline Springs | Recap | Grand Final | |
Penola | 3 - 0 | Kolbe | Year 9 PL Boys Finals - DIV 2 | 2023 | ABD Stadium | Recap | Grand Final |
Year 9 Girls Premier League Football
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRC North Keilor | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 6 | 34 | - | 15 |
2 | St Monica’s | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 6 | 30 | - | 12 |
3 | Emmanuel | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 20 | 15 | - | 9 |
4 | Marymede | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 8 | - | 6 |
5 | CRC Caroline Springs | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 55 | -50 | - | 3 |
6 | Caroline Chisholm | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 39 | -37 | - | 0 |
Year 9 Girls Premier League Football
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salesian | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 6 | 19 | - | 15 |
2 | Thomas Carr | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 8 | 15 | - | 12 |
3 | Kolbe | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 10 | 16 | - | 9 |
4 | MacKillop | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | - | 6 |
5 | Penola | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 20 | -11 | - | 3 |
6 | CRC St Albans | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 36 | -36 | - | 0 |
Year 9 Boys Premier League Football
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CRC Caroline Springs | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 16 | - | 15 |
2 | St Monica’s | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 16 | - | 12 |
3 | St Francis College MEL | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 4 | - | 9 |
4 | CRC North Keilor | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 10 | 7 | - | 6 |
5 | Caroline Chisholm | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0 | - | 3 |
6 | Emmanuel | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 47 | -43 | - | 0 |
Legend
P: Played W: Won L: Lost D: Drawn GD: Goal Differential PTS: Points
Year 9 Boys Premier League Football
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD +/- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Carr | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 8 | - | 12 |
2 | Penola | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 6 | 11 | - | 10 |
3 | Salesian | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | - | 9 |
4 | Kolbe | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | - | 8 |
5 | CRC St Albans | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 19 | -10 | - | 3 |
6 | MacKillop | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 17 | -14 | - | 1 |
Upcoming Games
- Select a competition -
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|
Year 9 Premier League Football
All Results
- Select a competition -
(Round 1)
0 - 8Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic Caroline Chisholm vs Marymede |
(Round 1)
17 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Point Cook Emmanuel vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 1)
0 - 5Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Penola vs Kolbe |
(Round 1)
0 - 7Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
Churchill Reserve CRC St Albans v MacKillop |
(Round 2)
10 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
RMIT Soccer Pitch, Bundoora Marymede vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 2)
3 - 11Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Point Cook Emmanuel vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 2)
4 - 5Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
Kolbe College Kolbe vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 2)
7 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Penola vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 2)
0 - 13Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic Caroline Chisholm vs St Monica's |
(Round 3)
2 - 6Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
4 - 5Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Marymede College, Soccer Pitch Marymede vs Emmanuel |
(Round 3)
0 - 6Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
Churchill Reserve CRC St Albans vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
6 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
Grange Reserve Thomas Carr vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
0 - 3Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Point Cook Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
5 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
City Vista Reserve, Plumpton CRC Caroline Springs vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 7)
1 - 4Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Marymede College, Soccer Pitch Marymede vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 4)
4 - 1Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Salesian vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
4 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
Grange Reserve Thomas Carr vs Penola |
(Round 5)
3 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
City Vista Reserve, Plumpton CRC North Keilor vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 5)
6 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs Marymede |
(Round 5)
9 - 2Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Salesian vs Penola |
(Round 5)
0 - 10Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
Churchill Reserve CRC St Albans vs Kolbe |
(Round 6)
2 - 10Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Ardnell Park, Truganina Caroline Chisholm vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
16 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic Pitch CRC North Keilor vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 6)
3 - 6Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
MacKillop College MacKillop vs Kolbe |
(Round 6)
4 - 2Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Salesian vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 7)
0 - 12Year 9 Girls Football Div 1
City Vista Reserve, Plumpton CRC Caroline Springs vs St Monica's |
(Round 7)
6 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
Grange Reserve Thomas Carr vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 7)
1 - 2Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
Kolbe College Kolbe vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
2 - 0Year 9 Girls Football Div 2
MacKillop College MacKillop vs Penola |
(Round 1)
2 - 0Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
RMIT -Bundoora St Monica’s vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 1)
1 - 13Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Altona North Emmanuel vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 1)
2 - 2Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Penola vs Kolbe |
(Round 1)
2 - 0Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Churchill Reserve CRC St Albans vs MacKillop |
(Round 2)
2 - 12Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Altona North Emmanuel vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 2)
1 - 3Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Kolbe vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 2)
3 - 0Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Penola vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 2)
0 - 5Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
Keilor Park Synthetic Caroline Chisholm vs St Monica's |
(Round 3)
3 - 2Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
Latrobe University St Monica’s vs CRC North Keilor |
(Round 3)
3 - 2Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
CRC Caroline Springs CRC Caroline Springs vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 3)
2 - 5Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Churchill Reserve CRC St Albans vs Salesian |
(Round 3)
5 - 0Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Arndell Park, Williams Landing Thomas Carr vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
1 - 3Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
Green Gully Practice Pitch CRC North Keilor vs St Francis College MEL |
(Round 4)
0 - 9Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Altona North Emmanuel vs St Monica's |
(Round 4)
3 - 2Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
City Vista Reserve, Plumpton CRC Caroline Springs vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 4)
2 - 0Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Salesian vs MacKillop |
(Round 4)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Arndell Park, Williams Landing Thomas Carr vs Penola |
(Round 5)
4 - 1Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
MacPherson Park, Melton St Francis College MEL vs Emmanuel |
(Round 5)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
City Vista Reserve, Plumpton CRC North Keilor vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 5)
1 - 5Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Green Gully Reserve Salesian vs Penola |
(Round 5)
3 - 5Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Churchill Reserve CRC St Albans vs Kolbe |
(Round 6)
9 - 0Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
Emmanuel College - Altona North Caroline Chisholm vs Emmanuel |
(Round 6)
0 - 1Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
Keilor Park Syntehtic Pitch CRC North Keilor vs CRC Caroline Springs |
(Round 6)
2 - 2Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
MacKillop College MacKillop vs Kolbe |
(Round 6)
5 - 1Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
ABD Stadium Salesian vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 7)
2 - 1Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
City Vista Reserve, Plumpton CRC Caroline Springs vs St Monica's |
(Round 7)
2 - 0Year 9 Boys Football Div 1
MacPherson Park, Melton St Francis College MEL vs Caroline Chisholm |
(Round 7)
6 - 2Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Arndell Park, Williams Landing Thomas Carr vs CRC St Albans |
(Round 7)
4 - 0Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
Arena Recreation Reserve Kolbe vs Salesian |
(Round 7)
1 - 6Year 9 Boys Football Div 2
MacKillop College MacKillop vs Penola |