2024 Ladders
Senior Boys Australian Rules Football
Division 1
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Salesian | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 130 | 33 | 393.94 | 4 |
2 | CRC Sydenham | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 97 | 51 | 190.20 | 4 |
3 | St Monica’s | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 61 | 46 | 132.61 | 4 |
4 | MacKillop | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 61 | 75.41 | 0 |
5 | Antonine | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 51 | 97 | 52.58 | 0 |
6 | Marymede – SM | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 130 | 25.38 | 0 |
Senior Boys Australian Rules Football
Division 2
Pos | Team | P | W | L | D | F+ | A- | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas Carr | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 134 | 36 | 372.22 | 4 |
2 | Emmanuel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 39 | 243.59 | 4 |
3 | Caroline Chisholm | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 54 | 120.37 | 4 |
4 | St Francis College MEL | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 54 | 65 | 83.08 | 0 |
5 | Penola | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 95 | 41.05 | 0 |
6 | Kolbe | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 134 | 26.87 | 0 |
Senior Boys Australian Rules Football - Fixture
2024 Upcoming Games
Date | Home | Time/Results | Away | League | Season | Venue | Article | Match Day |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Salesian | St Monica’s | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | Salesian College, Sunbury | Preview | Round 2 | ||
CRC Sydenham | MacKillop | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | Green Gully Reserve | Preview | Round 2 | ||
Antonine | Marymede – SM | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | Preview | Round 2 | |||
Caroline Chisholm | Thomas Carr | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Skinner Reserve, Braybrook | Preview | Round 2 | ||
Kolbe | Emmanuel | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn | Preview | Round 2 | ||
St Francis College MEL | Penola | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Arnold's Creek Recreation Reserve | Preview | Round 2 | ||
CRC Sydenham | Salesian | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | Green Gully Reserve | Preview | Round 3 | ||
MacKillop | Antonine | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | MacKillop College, Werribee | Preview | Round 3 | ||
St Francis College MEL | Emmanuel | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Arnold's Creek Recreation Reserve | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Thomas Carr | Penola | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Thomas Carr College | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Caroline Chisholm | Kolbe | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Skinner Reserve, Braybrook | Preview | Round 3 | ||
St Monica’s | Marymede – SM | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | RMIT University, Bundoora | Preview | Round 3 | ||
Salesian | MacKillop | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | Salesian College, Sunbury | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Marymede – SM | CRC Sydenham | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | Marymede Catholic College | Preview | Round 4 | ||
St Monica’s | Antonine | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | RMIT University, Bundoora | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Penola | Caroline Chisholm | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Emmanuel | Thomas Carr | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Featherbrook Reserve, Point Cook | Preview | Round 4 | ||
Kolbe | St Francis College MEL | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn | Preview | Round 4 | ||
MacKillop | Marymede – SM | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | MacKillop College, Werribee | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Salesian | Antonine | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | Salesian College, Sunbury | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Caroline Chisholm | Emmanuel | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Skinner Reserve, Braybrook | Preview | Round 5 | ||
Penola | Kolbe | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Penola Catholic College, Broadmeadows | Preview | Round 5 | ||
St Francis College MEL | Thomas Carr | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2 | 2024 | Arnold's Creek Recreation Reserve | Preview | Round 5 | ||
CRC Sydenham | St Monica’s | Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1 | 2024 | Green Gully Reserve | Preview | Round 5 |
Senior Boys Australian Rules Football
2024 Results
(Round 1)
33 - 130Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1
Marymede Catholic College Marymede – SM vs Salesian |
(Round 1)
51 - 97Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1
Alamanada Reserve Antonine vs CRC Sydenham |
(Round 1)
95 - 39Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2
Featherbrook Reserve, Point Cook Emmanuel vs Penola |
(Round 1)
36 - 134Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2
Highgate Reserve, Craigieburn Kolbe vs Thomas Carr |
(Round 1)
46 - 61Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 1
MacKillop College, Werribee MacKillop vs St Monica's |
(Round 1)
65 - 54Australian Rules Football Boys - DIV 2
Skinner Reserve, Braybrook Caroline Chisholm vs St Francis College MEL |
Senior Boys Australian Rules Football
Awards
Player of the Series | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2009 | Brendan Grech | Salesian | |
2010 | Brendan Grech | Salesian | |
2011 | Ricky Mecuri Jack Hilton |
St Monica’s Caroline Chisholm |
|
2012 | Patrick O’ Brien | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2012 | Leslie Butler | Emmanuel |
DIV 2
|
2013 | Xavier Toi Jayden Muscat |
Penola Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2013 | Joseph Blake | Caroline Chisholm |
DIV 2
|
2014 | Pat McKenna | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2014 | Khodr Waari | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2015 | Matthew Copley | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2015 | Walid Karran | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2016 | Bailey Siwek | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2016 | George Abboud | Emmanuel |
DIV 2
|
2017 | Luke Sultana | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2017 | Michael Tabacco | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|
2018 | DanielPantalleresco | Emmanuel |
DIV 1
|
2018 | Jordan Castle Lachlan D’Cruz Billy Johnson |
Kolbe Kolbe CRC Sydenham |
DIV 2
|
2019 | Steven Naaman | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Jack Cicitta | St Monica’s |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
|
2021 | Brock Spiteri | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2021 | Alek D’Arro Dallin Stewart |
St Monica’s Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2022 | Alek D’Arro | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Jake Bushell | Penola |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Tommy Vrkic Marcus Rambaldi |
St Monica’s Marymede |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Jhett Ramsay | St Francis College |
DIV 2
|
Competition Champions | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Champions | Runners Up | Division |
2008 | SALESIAN | CRC SYDENHAM | – |
2009 | MACKILLOP | SALESIAN | – |
2010 | SALESIAN | MACKILLOP | – |
2011 | SALESIAN | ST MONICA’S | – |
2012 | SALESIAN | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2012 | EMMANUEL | CRC MELTON |
DIV 2
|
2013 | SALESIAN | PENOLA |
DIV 1
|
2013 | KOLBE | CRC MELTON |
DIV 2
|
2014 | SALESIAN | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2014 | CRC MELTON | ANTONINE |
DIV 2
|
2015 | MACKILLOP | SALESIAN |
DIV 1
|
2015 | MARYMEDE | ANTONINE |
DIV 2
|
2016 | MACKILLOP | SALESIAN |
DIV 1
|
2016 | EMMANUEL | CRC SYDENHAM |
DIV 2
|
2017 | MACKILLOP | SALESIAN |
DIV 1
|
2017 | CRC MELTON | KOLBE |
DIV 2
|
2018 | SALESIAN | EMMANUEL |
DIV 1
|
2018 | MARYMEDE | CRC SYDENHAM |
DIV 2
|
2019 | SALESIAN | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2019 | CRC SYDENHAM | ST MONICA’S |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/DIV 2
|
|
2021 | SALESIAN | MACKILLOP |
DIV 1
|
2021 | ST MONICA’S | MARYMEDE |
DIV 2
|
2022 | MACKILLOP | SALESIAN |
DIV 1
|
2022 | MARYMEDE | PENOLA |
DIV 2
|
2023 | ST MONICA’S | SALESIAN |
DIV 1
|
2023 | ANTONINE | ST FRANCIS COLLEGE |
DIV 2
|
Best on Ground in Grand Final | |||
---|---|---|---|
Year | Player | Team | Division |
2009 | Adam Ostrowski | MacKillop | – |
2010 | Matthew Said | Salesian | – |
2011 | Greg Hay | Salesian | – |
2012 | Alex Court | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2012 | Daniel O’Leary | Emmanuel |
DIV 2
|
2013 | Dillon Tarczon | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2013 | Gene Vocale | Kolbe |
DIV 2
|
2014 | Pat Trotter | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2014 | Jack Hughes | CRC Melton |
DIV 2
|
2015 | Matthew Knezevic | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2015 | Walid Karran | Antonine |
DIV 2
|
2016 | Bailey Siwek | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2016 | George Abboud | Emmanuel |
DIV 2
|
2017 | Daly Andrews | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2017 | Jack Watkins | CRC Melton |
DIV 2
|
2018 | Matt McDonald | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2018 | Samuel Indian | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2019 | Jake Sutton | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2019 | Billy Johnson | CRC Sydenham |
DIV 2
|
2020 | NO SEASON PLAYED |
DIV 1/ DIV 2 |
|
2021 | Darcy McGrath | Salesian |
DIV 1
|
2021 | Adam DePropertis | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2022 | Logan Morris | MacKillop |
DIV 1
|
2022 | Harley Fraumano | Marymede |
DIV 2
|
2023 | Alek D’Arro | St Monica’s |
DIV 1
|
2023 | Zane Mohammad | Antonine |
DIV 2
|